First reported at 11,987 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 20013 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14384 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9286 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20354 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19925 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 25710 |
| 2026-03-31 | 38850 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -50,455 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 50,455 | +8,987 (21.7%) | < 0.01% | $38,850 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 41,468 | +41,468 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $25,710 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -14,032 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 14,032 | -10,289 (-42.3%) | < 0.01% | $19,925 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 24,321 | +24,321 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,354 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -13,839 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 13,839 | +1,852 (15.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,286 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 11,987 | +11,987 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,384 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -10,702 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 10,702 | +10,702 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,013 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
27 managers reported TUNIU CORP for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC CHINA HOLDING Ltd | Added | 5,919,130 | +4,808,019 | 0.76% | $7,102,956 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,555,940 | +34,507 | < 0.01% | $5,467,128 | 38 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 2,744,324 | -86 | < 0.01% | $3,293,189 | 8 qtrs |
| SCEP Management Ltd | Unchanged | 2,500,000 | 0 | 0.78% | $3,000,000 | 3 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,583,212 | -500 | < 0.01% | $1,899,854 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 500,000 | -38,431 | < 0.01% | $600,000 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Unchanged | 344,490 | 0 | < 0.01% | $413,405 | 26 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 172,330 | -3,800 | < 0.01% | $207,000 | 27 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 126,814 | +38,769 | < 0.01% | $152,177 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 64,696 | +8,912 | < 0.01% | $77,635 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,987
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.