Form 13-F position report

TUCOWS INC NEW

Reported by Pembroke Management LTD

TCX CUSIP 898697206 Manager CIK 0001063497

Reported 383,476 shares, down 8,233 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -10.6%; share count -2.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.15% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 383,476 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $19,377,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 21 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 40641000
2022-03-31 32458000
2022-06-30 21678000
2022-09-30 19377000
2022-12-31 16668822
2023-03-31 1149442
2023-06-30 1421953
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TUCOWS INC NEW held by Pembroke Management LTD.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -51,453 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Reduced 51,453 -7,693 (-13.0%) 0.15% $1,421,953 2023-07-27
Q1 2023 Reduced 59,146 -318,460 (-84.3%) 0.13% $1,149,442 2023-05-03
Q4 2022 Reduced 377,606 -5,870 (-1.5%) 1.78% $16,668,822 2023-02-01
Q3 2022 Reduced 383,476 -8,233 (-2.1%) 2.15% $19,377,000 2022-10-24
Q2 2022 Reduced 391,709 -1,938 (-0.5%) 2.24% $21,678,000 2022-07-26
Q1 2022 Added 393,647 +10,997 (2.9%) 2.71% $32,458,000 2022-05-06
Q4 2021 Added 382,650 +2,101 (0.6%) 2.98% $40,641,000 2022-02-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

85 managers reported TUCOWS INC NEW for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting TUCOWS INC NEW in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
INVESTMENTAKTIENGESELLSCHAFT FUER LANGFRISTIGE INVESTOREN TGV Added 1,695,439 +242,711 6.86% $63,426,000 26 qtrs
EdgePoint Investment Group Inc Added 1,446,019 +126,709 0.61% $54,490,000 5 qtrs
Blacksheep Fund Management Ltd Unchanged 1,161,006 0 8.72% $43,433,000 12 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 669,380 -6,686 < 0.01% $25,041,000 22 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 591,450 +84,384 < 0.01% $22,126,000 22 qtrs
Pembroke Management LTD This report Reduced 383,476 -8,233 2.15% $19,377,000 21 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 325,296 -51 < 0.01% $12,170,000 17 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 312,675 -55,776 0.02% $11,718,000 35 qtrs
Van Berkom & Associates Inc Reduced 244,284 -25,040 0.44% $9,250,000 26 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 199,174 -377 < 0.01% $7,451,000 22 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
October 24, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
383,476
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.