TRUIST FINL CORP DEP SHS REPST
Reported by BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC OH
Reported 125 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 259000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 259000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 223000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2386 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2636 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2510 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2325 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2541 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2723 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2488 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2717 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2411 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2432 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2370 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2562 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2396 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -125 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,396 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,562 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,370 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,432 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,411 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,717 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,488 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,723 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,541 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,325 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,510 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 125 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,636 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 125 | +125 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,386 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -9,725 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 9,725 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $223,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 9,725 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $259,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 9,725 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $259,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4 managers reported TRUIST FINL CORP DEP SHS REPST for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Added | 1,837 | +606 | < 0.01% | $36,887 | 3 qtrs |
| BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC OH This report | Unchanged | 125 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,510 | 3 qtrs |
| COMERICA BANK | New | 86,447 | +86,447 | < 0.01% | $5 | 1 qtr |
| Ethos Financial Group LLC | Reduced | 0 | -20,971 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 27, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PFD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 125
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.