First reported at 86,447 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 5 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
4 managers reported TRUIST FINL CORP DEP SHS REPST for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Added | 1,837 | +606 | < 0.01% | $36,887 | 3 qtrs |
| BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC OH | Unchanged | 125 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,510 | 3 qtrs |
| COMERICA BANK This report | New | 86,447 | +86,447 | < 0.01% | $5 | 1 qtr |
| Ethos Financial Group LLC | Reduced | 0 | -20,971 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 22, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EQU
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 86,447
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.