Reported 510,185 shares, down 5,575 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.2%; share count -1.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 10940000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14509000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12301000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5919000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11419000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10811000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8708000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7570000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7664000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9623000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8909000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9186000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -291,304 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 291,304 | -4,216 (-1.4%) | 0.03% | $9,186,000 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 295,520 | -17,674 (-5.6%) | 0.04% | $8,909,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 313,194 | +47,843 (18.0%) | 0.04% | $9,623,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 265,351 | -13,077 (-4.7%) | 0.04% | $7,664,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 278,428 | -47,345 (-14.5%) | 0.04% | $7,570,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 325,773 | -93,700 (-22.3%) | 0.05% | $8,708,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 419,473 | -27,701 (-6.2%) | 0.08% | $10,811,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 447,174 | +192,257 (75.4%) | 0.07% | $11,419,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 254,917 | -255,268 (-50.0%) | 0.04% | $5,919,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 510,185 | -5,575 (-1.1%) | 0.09% | $12,301,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 515,760 | +91,284 (21.5%) | 0.1% | $14,509,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 424,476 | +424,476 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $10,940,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
20 managers reported TRIMTABS ETF TR for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,846,503 | -81,835 | 0.02% | $44,522,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Donoghue Forlines LLC | Added | 649,812 | +82,730 | 4.1% | $15,668,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC This report | Reduced | 510,185 | -5,575 | 0.09% | $12,301,000 | 3 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Reduced | 295,574 | -52,016 | 0.6% | $7,127,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Prudential Financial Inc | Reduced | 45,670 | -23,516 | < 0.01% | $1,116,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Atria Wealth Solutions Inc | Reduced | 43,332 | -2,132 | 0.02% | $1,045,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc | Added | 40,427 | +590 | 0.05% | $982,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Added | 31,861 | +2,080 | < 0.01% | $768,000 | 2 qtrs |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | Reduced | 23,749 | -1,494 | 0.01% | $573,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 13,235 | +13,092 | < 0.01% | $319,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DONOGHUE FORLNS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 510,185
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.