DONOGHUE FORLINES RISK MANAGED
Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
Reported 10,786 shares, up 2,886 (36.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 24.6%; share count 36.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 212000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 232000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 289000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -10,786 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 10,786 | +2,886 (36.5%) | < 0.01% | $289,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 7,900 | +585 (8.0%) | < 0.01% | $232,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 7,315 | -239 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $212,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
21 managers reported DONOGHUE FORLINES RISK MANAGED for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,523,268 | +603,769 | 0.03% | $67,498,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Donoghue Forlines LLC | Added | 896,162 | +262,722 | 5.19% | $23,973,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 672,979 | +172,642 | 0.13% | $18,002,000 | 6 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Added | 455,370 | +84,241 | 0.8% | $10,937,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Prudential Financial Inc | Added | 92,376 | +17,763 | < 0.01% | $2,471,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Atria Wealth Solutions Inc | Added | 56,055 | +29,539 | 0.02% | $1,499,000 | 1 qtr |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc | Added | 51,495 | +5,607 | 0.06% | $1,377,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | New | 37,351 | +37,351 | 0.01% | $999,000 | 1 qtr |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | Added | 32,169 | +9,170 | 0.02% | $861,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 22,814 | +1,551 | < 0.01% | $611,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DONO
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,530
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 256
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.