Reported 190,293 shares, up 5,094 (2.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -24.5%; share count 2.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1345000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 609000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 910774 |
| 2023-12-31 | 945847 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1207497 |
| 2024-06-30 | 911503 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1078512 |
| 2024-12-31 | 597097 |
| 2025-03-31 | 209502 |
| 2025-06-30 | 239430 |
| 2025-09-30 | 91430 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -11,386 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 11,386 | -15,822 (-58.2%) | < 0.01% | $91,430 | 2025-10-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 27,208 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $239,430 | 2025-07-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 27,208 | -50,539 (-65.0%) | < 0.01% | $209,502 | 2025-04-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 77,747 | -70,197 (-47.4%) | < 0.01% | $597,097 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 147,944 | -42,349 (-22.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,078,512 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 190,293 | +5,094 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $911,503 | 2024-07-18 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 185,199 | +10,366 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,207,497 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 174,833 | +6,483 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $945,847 | 2024-01-17 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 168,350 | +168,350 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $910,774 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -50,793 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-27 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 50,793 | -62,982 (-55.4%) | < 0.01% | $609,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 113,775 | +20,300 (21.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,345,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
130 managers reported TREDEGAR CORPORATION for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Added | 5,064,774 | +611,144 | 0.26% | $24,260,267 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,444,497 | -11,127 | < 0.01% | $11,709,140 | 45 qtrs |
| Minerva Advisors LLC | Added | 1,607,750 | +112,889 | 5.13% | $7,701,122 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,366,713 | -2,557 | < 0.01% | $6,546,556 | 45 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,086,665 | -37,458 | < 0.01% | $5,204,606 | 45 qtrs |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,049,224 | -494,960 | 0.02% | $5,025,783 | 16 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Added | 831,500 | +176,091 | 0.03% | $3,982,885 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 585,324 | -5,271 | < 0.01% | $2,803,702 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 573,950 | +4,943 | < 0.01% | $2,749,560 | 45 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 385,849 | -3,325 | < 0.01% | $1,848,218 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 18, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 190,293
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.