Reported 19,035,791 shares, up 293,126 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.0%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3112166000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3094823000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3424847000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3219523000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2877037000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3776038041 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3478404028 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3488846292 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3254569773 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3913735067 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4499469169 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4102335752 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4523400987 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4775515222 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5496356380 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5765928861 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6144645421 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6469617481 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6309928806 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6915908608 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 20,949,680 | -683,373 (-3.2%) | 0.1% | $6,915,908,608 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 21,633,053 | -671,358 (-3.0%) | 0.11% | $6,309,928,806 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 22,304,411 | +297,945 (1.4%) | 0.11% | $6,469,617,481 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 22,006,466 | +454,815 (2.1%) | 0.11% | $6,144,645,421 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 21,551,651 | +768,333 (3.7%) | 0.11% | $5,765,928,861 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 20,783,318 | +958,854 (4.8%) | 0.12% | $5,496,356,380 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 19,824,464 | +503,599 (2.6%) | 0.1% | $4,775,515,222 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 19,320,865 | +19,320,865 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $4,523,400,987 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 20,174,760 | +623,751 (3.2%) | 0.09% | $4,102,335,752 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 19,551,009 | -994,611 (-4.8%) | 0.1% | $4,499,469,169 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 20,545,620 | +616,836 (3.1%) | 0.1% | $3,913,735,067 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 19,928,784 | -161,313 (-0.8%) | 0.09% | $3,254,569,773 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 20,090,097 | -202,792 (-1.0%) | 0.1% | $3,488,846,292 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 20,292,889 | +152,945 (0.8%) | 0.1% | $3,478,404,028 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 20,139,944 | +1,360,330 (7.2%) | 0.12% | $3,776,038,041 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 18,779,614 | -256,177 (-1.3%) | 0.1% | $2,877,037,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 19,035,791 | +293,126 (1.6%) | 0.1% | $3,219,523,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 18,742,665 | -1,041,404 (-5.3%) | 0.09% | $3,424,847,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 19,784,069 | -689,357 (-3.4%) | 0.08% | $3,094,823,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 20,473,426 | +141,444 (0.7%) | 0.09% | $3,112,166,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1311 managers reported TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. (THE for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 21,816,276 | +237,128 | 0.1% | $3,689,786,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 21,571,440 | +25,765 | 0.36% | $3,648,378,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Added | 19,035,791 | +293,126 | 0.1% | $3,219,523,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 16,547,530 | -902,604 | 0.17% | $2,798,684,000 | 27 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 8,064,790 | -444,797 | 0.47% | $1,363,997,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 7,376,802 | +370,993 | 0.16% | $1,247,639,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 6,140,726 | -291,797 | 0.28% | $1,038,581,000 | 10 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,758,188 | +1,154,892 | 0.11% | $804,753,000 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,345,479 | +158,440 | 0.11% | $733,560,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 4,326,859 | -94,131 | 0.68% | $731,802,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 16,331,150
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,704,641
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.