Reported 248,000 shares, down 96,000 (27.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -59.7%; share count -27.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 671645 |
| 2024-09-30 | 634198 |
| 2024-12-31 | 255780 |
| 2025-03-31 | 94318 |
| 2025-06-30 | 84911 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -53,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 53,000 | -35,000 (-39.8%) | < 0.01% | $84,911 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 88,000 | -160,000 (-64.5%) | < 0.01% | $94,318 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 248,000 | -96,000 (-27.9%) | < 0.01% | $255,780 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 344,000 | -39,000 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $634,198 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 383,000 | +383,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $671,645 | 2024-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
60 managers reported TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | Added | 158,074,000 | +25,832,000 | 1.35% | $163,285,113 | 3 qtrs |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 41,237,000 | -7,463,000 | 1.31% | $42,685,310 | 3 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 33,572,000 | +5,297,000 | 0.05% | $34,751,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MACKAY SHIELDS LLC | Reduced | 31,394,000 | -12,579,000 | 0.96% | $32,489,600 | 3 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.32% | $32,388,192 | 3 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | < 0.01% | $25,811,105 | 3 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Unchanged | 22,500,000 | 0 | 0.31% | $23,181,750 | 3 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 20,500,000 | +3,500,000 | 0.02% | $21,161,651 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,420,000 | +1,000,000 | < 0.01% | $10,722,115 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 9,650,000 | +6,463,000 | < 0.01% | $9,952,720 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 1.500% 6/0
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 248,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.