First reported at 91,333 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1106 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11372 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 39273 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -91,333 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 91,333 | +91,333 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $39,273 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -6,017 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,017 | +5,275 (710.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,372 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 742 | +742 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,106 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -4,828 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 4,828 | +4,828 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -85 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 85 | -2,105 (-96.1%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
36 managers reported TRACON PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | New | 450,650 | +450,650 | < 0.01% | $193,689 | 1 qtr |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 413,909 | 0 | < 0.01% | $176,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | Reduced | 388,985 | -23,286 | < 0.01% | $167,186 | 2 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 300,238 | +202,200 | < 0.01% | $129,000 | 18 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 286,709 | +77,923 | < 0.01% | $123,228 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 262,772 | 0 | < 0.01% | $112,939 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 260,084 | -1,178 | < 0.01% | $111,784 | 18 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 182,307 | +182,307 | < 0.01% | $78,356 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG This report | New | 91,333 | +91,333 | < 0.01% | $39,273 | 1 qtr |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSON | Unchanged | 84,003 | 0 | < 0.01% | $36,104 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 91,333
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.