TOYOTA MOTOR CRP SPONSORED ADR
Reported by Martin Investment Management LLC
Reported 123,804 shares, up 3,150 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.9%; share count 2.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 20065000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 20652000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 21784000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18948000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16013000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 18729898 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19615564 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17850484 |
| 2023-09-30 | 20978623 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21402280 |
| 2024-03-31 | 30762846 |
| 2024-06-30 | 24179081 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21545185 |
| 2024-12-31 | 23480475 |
| 2025-03-31 | 21855120 |
| 2025-06-30 | 19996630 |
| 2025-09-30 | 22019110 |
| 2025-12-31 | 24098875 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21005723 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16650001 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 98,860 | -3,065 (-3.0%) | 5.56% | $16,650,001 | 2026-07-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 101,925 | -10,655 (-9.5%) | 6.29% | $21,005,723 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 112,580 | -2,649 (-2.3%) | 6.74% | $24,098,875 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 115,229 | -855 (-0.7%) | 5.6% | $22,019,110 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 116,084 | -7,720 (-6.2%) | 5.13% | $19,996,630 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 123,804 | +3,150 (2.6%) | 5.51% | $21,855,120 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 120,654 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.45% | $23,480,475 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 120,654 | +2,690 (2.3%) | 5.28% | $21,545,185 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 117,964 | -4,266 (-3.5%) | 6.2% | $24,179,081 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 122,230 | +5,520 (4.7%) | 7.56% | $30,762,846 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 116,710 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.38% | $21,402,280 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 116,710 | +5,665 (5.1%) | 6.29% | $20,978,623 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 111,045 | -27,395 (-19.8%) | 5.03% | $17,850,484 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 138,440 | +1,305 (1.0%) | 5.64% | $19,615,564 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 137,135 | +14,230 (11.6%) | 5.88% | $18,729,898 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 122,905 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.61% | $16,013,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 122,905 | +2,050 (1.7%) | 5.36% | $18,948,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 120,855 | +9,403 (8.4%) | 5.52% | $21,784,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 111,452 | -1,430 (-1.3%) | 5.12% | $20,652,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 112,882 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.06% | $20,065,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
675 managers reported TOYOTA MOTOR CRP SPONSORED ADR for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 6,714,729 | -177,280 | 0.51% | $1,185,351,223 | 21 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,593,238 | +2,038,747 | 0.04% | $457,784,246 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,962,867 | +103,390 | 0.02% | $346,505,378 | 48 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,124,364 | +81,139 | 0.03% | $198,483,999 | 48 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 996,111 | +34,708 | 0.03% | $175,843,475 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 856,644 | +49,346 | < 0.01% | $151,223,408 | 3 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 668,771 | +105,334 | < 0.01% | $118,057,989 | 48 qtrs |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS L P | Added | 426,238 | +33,236 | 0.14% | $75,244,000 | 48 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 391,153 | +16,289 | 0.17% | $69,050,215 | 22 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 365,915 | +27,552 | 0.07% | $64,601,049 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,820
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 118,984
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.