Form 13-F position report

TOWNSQUARE MEDIA INC

Reported by BlackRock Inc

TSQ CUSIP 892231101 Manager CIK 0002012383

Reported 205,762 shares, down 662,439 (76.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -77.0%; share count -76.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 205,762 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,627,577 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 37 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2083000
2021-12-31 2575000
2022-03-31 2832000
2022-06-30 1873000
2022-09-30 1615000
2022-12-31 1589287
2023-03-31 1276848
2023-06-30 7516818
2023-09-30 5710579
2023-12-31 7278152
2024-03-31 7204582
2024-06-30 9300415
2024-09-30 8804372
2024-12-31 7963249
2025-03-31 7067157
2025-06-30 1627577
2025-09-30 1422496
2025-12-31 1079282
2026-03-31 871238
2026-06-30 1229997

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TOWNSQUARE MEDIA INC held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 173,974 +13,525 (8.4%) < 0.01% $1,229,997 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 160,449 -49,528 (-23.6%) < 0.01% $871,238 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 209,977 -1,704 (-0.8%) < 0.01% $1,079,282 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 211,681 +5,919 (2.9%) < 0.01% $1,422,496 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 205,762 -662,439 (-76.3%) < 0.01% $1,627,577 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 868,201 -7,844 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $7,067,157 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Added 876,045 +9,473 (1.1%) < 0.01% $7,963,249 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 866,572 +866,572 (0.0%) < 0.01% $8,804,372 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 848,578 +192,423 (29.3%) < 0.01% $9,300,415 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 656,155 -33,064 (-4.8%) < 0.01% $7,204,582 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 689,219 +34,336 (5.2%) < 0.01% $7,278,152 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 654,883 +23,748 (3.8%) < 0.01% $5,710,579 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 631,135 +471,529 (295.4%) < 0.01% $7,516,818 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 159,606 -59,606 (-27.2%) < 0.01% $1,276,848 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 219,212 -3,308 (-1.5%) < 0.01% $1,589,287 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 222,520 -6,146 (-2.7%) < 0.01% $1,615,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 228,666 +7,240 (3.3%) < 0.01% $1,873,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 221,426 +28,217 (14.6%) < 0.01% $2,832,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 193,209 +33,891 (21.3%) < 0.01% $2,575,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Added 159,318 +36,347 (29.6%) < 0.01% $2,083,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

108 managers reported TOWNSQUARE MEDIA INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting TOWNSQUARE MEDIA INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC Added 967,425 +23,711 0.15% $7,652,332 36 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 856,651 +130,537 < 0.01% $6,776,109 44 qtrs
MSD CAPITAL L P Unchanged 727,024 0 3.71% $5,750,760 44 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 577,708 -85,896 < 0.01% $4,569,671 44 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 472,852 +2,200 < 0.01% $3,740,259 38 qtrs
JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP Unchanged 467,807 0 0.67% $3,618,581 18 qtrs
RBF Capital LLC Added 422,931 +379,000 0.16% $3,345,384 29 qtrs
Access Investment Management LLC Added 399,490 +1,040 0.9% $3,159,966 1 qtr
GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL Added 383,107 +9,075 0.03% $3,030,376 35 qtrs
TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP Added 244,800 +135,800 < 0.01% $1,936,368 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 12, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
205,762
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.