Reported 244,800 shares, up 135,800 (124.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 118.2%; share count 124.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 557000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 742000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 475000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 404000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 412000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 319000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 326400 |
| 2023-06-30 | 451389 |
| 2023-09-30 | 367112 |
| 2023-12-31 | 427680 |
| 2024-03-31 | 440298 |
| 2024-06-30 | 329896 |
| 2024-09-30 | 456184 |
| 2024-12-31 | 941724 |
| 2025-03-31 | 887260 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1936368 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1517376 |
| 2025-12-31 | 848614 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -165,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 165,100 | -60,700 (-26.9%) | < 0.01% | $848,614 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 225,800 | -19,000 (-7.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,517,376 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 244,800 | +135,800 (124.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,936,368 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 109,000 | +5,400 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $887,260 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 103,600 | +58,700 (130.7%) | < 0.01% | $941,724 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 44,900 | +14,800 (49.2%) | < 0.01% | $456,184 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 30,100 | -10,000 (-24.9%) | < 0.01% | $329,896 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 40,100 | -400 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $440,298 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 40,500 | -1,600 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $427,680 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 42,100 | +4,200 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $367,112 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 37,900 | -2,900 (-7.1%) | < 0.01% | $451,389 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 40,800 | -3,200 (-7.3%) | < 0.01% | $326,400 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 44,000 | -12,700 (-22.4%) | < 0.01% | $319,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 56,700 | +7,400 (15.0%) | < 0.01% | $412,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 49,300 | +12,200 (32.9%) | < 0.01% | $404,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 37,100 | -18,600 (-33.4%) | < 0.01% | $475,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 55,700 | +13,100 (30.8%) | < 0.01% | $742,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 42,600 | +15,900 (59.6%) | < 0.01% | $557,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
108 managers reported TOWNSQUARE MEDIA INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | Added | 967,425 | +23,711 | 0.15% | $7,652,332 | 36 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 856,651 | +130,537 | < 0.01% | $6,776,109 | 44 qtrs |
| MSD CAPITAL L P | Unchanged | 727,024 | 0 | 3.71% | $5,750,760 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 577,708 | -85,896 | < 0.01% | $4,569,671 | 44 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 472,852 | +2,200 | < 0.01% | $3,740,259 | 38 qtrs |
| JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP | Unchanged | 467,807 | 0 | 0.67% | $3,618,581 | 18 qtrs |
| RBF Capital LLC | Added | 422,931 | +379,000 | 0.16% | $3,345,384 | 29 qtrs |
| Access Investment Management LLC | Added | 399,490 | +1,040 | 0.9% | $3,159,966 | 1 qtr |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Added | 383,107 | +9,075 | 0.03% | $3,030,376 | 35 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP This report | Added | 244,800 | +135,800 | < 0.01% | $1,936,368 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 236,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 8,600
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.