Form 13-F position report

TOWNSQUARE MEDIA INC

Reported by CITADEL ADVISORS LLC

TSQ CUSIP 892231101 Manager CIK 0001423053

Reported 75,131 shares, up 74,680 (16558.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 16088.7%; share count 16558.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 75,131 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $594,286 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2022-12-31 120118
2023-03-31 164376
2023-06-30 250145
2023-09-30 6026
2023-12-31 0
2024-03-31 266089
2024-06-30 0
2024-09-30 183662
2024-12-31 415804
2025-03-31 3671
2025-06-30 594286
2025-09-30 253149
2025-12-31 121361
2026-03-31 0
2026-06-30 201841

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TOWNSQUARE MEDIA INC held by CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 28,549 +28,549 (0.0%) < 0.01% $201,841 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -23,611 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 23,611 -14,060 (-37.3%) < 0.01% $121,361 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 37,671 -37,460 (-49.9%) < 0.01% $253,149 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 75,131 +74,680 (16558.8%) < 0.01% $594,286 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 451 -45,292 (-99.0%) < 0.01% $3,671 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 45,743 +27,666 (153.0%) < 0.01% $415,804 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 New 18,077 +18,077 (0.0%) < 0.01% $183,662 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -24,234 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 24,234 +24,234 (0.0%) < 0.01% $266,089 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -691 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 691 -20,312 (-96.7%) < 0.01% $6,026 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 21,003 +456 (2.2%) < 0.01% $250,145 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 20,547 +3,979 (24.0%) < 0.01% $164,376 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 16,568 +16,568 (0.0%) < 0.01% $120,118 2023-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -16,361 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

108 managers reported TOWNSQUARE MEDIA INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting TOWNSQUARE MEDIA INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC Added 967,425 +23,711 0.15% $7,652,332 36 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 856,651 +130,537 < 0.01% $6,776,109 44 qtrs
MSD CAPITAL L P Unchanged 727,024 0 3.71% $5,750,760 44 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 577,708 -85,896 < 0.01% $4,569,671 44 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 472,852 +2,200 < 0.01% $3,740,259 38 qtrs
JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP Unchanged 467,807 0 0.67% $3,618,581 18 qtrs
RBF Capital LLC Added 422,931 +379,000 0.16% $3,345,384 29 qtrs
Access Investment Management LLC Added 399,490 +1,040 0.9% $3,159,966 1 qtr
GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL Added 383,107 +9,075 0.03% $3,030,376 35 qtrs
TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP Added 244,800 +135,800 < 0.01% $1,936,368 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
75,131
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.