Reported 89,674 shares, down 182,019 (67.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -67.9%; share count -67.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 447000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 467000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 418000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 261000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 249000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 247950 |
| 2023-03-31 | 275816 |
| 2023-06-30 | 145826 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 206552 |
| 2024-09-30 | 364917 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1617474 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2211581 |
| 2025-06-30 | 709321 |
| 2025-09-30 | 309812 |
| 2025-12-31 | 247501 |
| 2026-03-31 | 93624 |
| 2026-06-30 | 95480 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 13,505 | -3,737 (-21.7%) | < 0.01% | $95,480 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 17,242 | -30,910 (-64.2%) | < 0.01% | $93,624 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 48,152 | +2,049 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $247,501 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 46,103 | -43,571 (-48.6%) | < 0.01% | $309,812 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 89,674 | -182,019 (-67.0%) | < 0.01% | $709,321 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 271,693 | +93,753 (52.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,211,581 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 177,940 | +142,023 (395.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,617,474 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 35,917 | +17,071 (90.6%) | < 0.01% | $364,917 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 18,846 | +18,846 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $206,552 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -12,244 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 12,244 | -22,233 (-64.5%) | < 0.01% | $145,826 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 34,477 | +277 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $275,816 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 34,200 | -59 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $247,950 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 34,259 | +2,353 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $249,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 31,906 | -739 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $261,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 32,645 | -2,409 (-6.9%) | < 0.01% | $418,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 35,054 | +824 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $467,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 34,230 | -3,552 (-9.4%) | < 0.01% | $447,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
108 managers reported TOWNSQUARE MEDIA INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | Added | 967,425 | +23,711 | 0.15% | $7,652,332 | 36 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 856,651 | +130,537 | < 0.01% | $6,776,109 | 44 qtrs |
| MSD CAPITAL L P | Unchanged | 727,024 | 0 | 3.71% | $5,750,760 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 577,708 | -85,896 | < 0.01% | $4,569,671 | 44 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 472,852 | +2,200 | < 0.01% | $3,740,259 | 38 qtrs |
| JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP | Unchanged | 467,807 | 0 | 0.67% | $3,618,581 | 18 qtrs |
| RBF Capital LLC | Added | 422,931 | +379,000 | 0.16% | $3,345,384 | 29 qtrs |
| Access Investment Management LLC | Added | 399,490 | +1,040 | 0.9% | $3,159,966 | 1 qtr |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Added | 383,107 | +9,075 | 0.03% | $3,030,376 | 35 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Added | 244,800 | +135,800 | < 0.01% | $1,936,368 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 89,674
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.