Reported 577,708 shares, down 85,896 (12.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.4%; share count -12.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 4454000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 6721000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 6918000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6609000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6275000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4035000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3577000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3573250 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4053600 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6900106 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5094599 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6246187 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6627177 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6987822 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6831188 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6135895 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5401737 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4569671 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3874288 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3035031 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 590,473 | +13,942 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,035,031 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 576,531 | -1,177 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,874,288 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 577,708 | -85,896 (-12.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,569,671 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 663,604 | -11,412 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,401,737 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 675,016 | +2,655 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,135,895 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 672,361 | +34,786 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,831,188 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 637,575 | +34,007 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,987,822 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 603,568 | +12,073 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,627,177 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 591,495 | +7,252 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,246,187 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 584,243 | +4,889 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,094,599 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 579,354 | +72,654 (14.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,900,106 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 506,700 | +13,838 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,053,600 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 492,862 | +237 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,573,250 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 492,625 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,577,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 492,625 | +2,016 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,035,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 490,609 | -5,197 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,275,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 495,806 | -33,500 (-6.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,609,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 529,306 | +2,141 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,918,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 527,165 | +112,139 (27.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,721,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 415,026 | +31,490 (8.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,454,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
108 managers reported TOWNSQUARE MEDIA INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | Added | 967,425 | +23,711 | 0.15% | $7,652,332 | 36 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 856,651 | +130,537 | < 0.01% | $6,776,109 | 44 qtrs |
| MSD CAPITAL L P | Unchanged | 727,024 | 0 | 3.71% | $5,750,760 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 577,708 | -85,896 | < 0.01% | $4,569,671 | 44 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 472,852 | +2,200 | < 0.01% | $3,740,259 | 38 qtrs |
| JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP | Unchanged | 467,807 | 0 | 0.67% | $3,618,581 | 18 qtrs |
| RBF Capital LLC | Added | 422,931 | +379,000 | 0.16% | $3,345,384 | 29 qtrs |
| Access Investment Management LLC | Added | 399,490 | +1,040 | 0.9% | $3,159,966 | 1 qtr |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Added | 383,107 | +9,075 | 0.03% | $3,030,376 | 35 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Added | 244,800 | +135,800 | < 0.01% | $1,936,368 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 577,708
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.