Reported 1,724,216 shares, up 1,228,841 (248.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 95.5%; share count 248.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 7130804 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11344087 |
| 2024-06-30 | 22173418 |
| 2024-09-30 | 45078550 |
| 2024-12-31 | 36583093 |
| 2025-03-31 | 27259482 |
| 2025-06-30 | 26126732 |
| 2025-09-30 | 72595275 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,517,777 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,517,777 | -116,165 (-7.1%) | < 0.01% | $72,595,275 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,633,942 | -158,266 (-8.8%) | < 0.01% | $26,126,732 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,792,208 | -11,692 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $27,259,482 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,803,900 | +50,553 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $36,583,093 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 1,753,347 | +1,753,347 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $45,078,550 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,724,216 | +1,228,841 (248.1%) | < 0.01% | $22,173,418 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 495,375 | +222,999 (81.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,344,087 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 272,376 | +272,376 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,130,804 | 2024-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
115 managers reported TOURMALINE BIO INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | New | 2,538,925 | +2,538,925 | 0.43% | $32,650,576 | 1 qtr |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 2,222,222 | 0 | 0.38% | $28,577,775 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Added | 1,724,216 | +1,228,841 | < 0.01% | $22,173,418 | 3 qtrs |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | Added | 1,715,401 | +268,000 | 6.14% | $22,060,057 | 3 qtrs |
| TCG Crossover Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,477,593 | 0 | 1.98% | $19,001,846 | 3 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 1,127,691 | +12,440 | < 0.01% | $14,502,107 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,047,122 | +132,603 | < 0.01% | $13,465,988 | 3 qtrs |
| Qiming U S Ventures Management LLC | Unchanged | 741,691 | 0 | 18.13% | $9,538,146 | 3 qtrs |
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Unchanged | 741,656 | 0 | 0.15% | $9,537,696 | 3 qtrs |
| QVT Financial LP | Reduced | 711,275 | -237,091 | 0.86% | $9,146,996 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,689,052
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 35,164
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.