Reported 28,984 shares, up 28,395 (4820.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5667.4%; share count 4820.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 222371 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12825130 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13422722 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13432012 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10707212 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10329489 |
| 2025-06-30 | 27477733 |
| 2025-09-30 | 107873063 |
| 2025-12-31 | 111587169 |
| 2026-03-31 | 103287703 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -303,368 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 303,368 | +40,352 (15.3%) | 0.1% | $103,287,703 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 263,016 | -15,787 (-5.7%) | 0.1% | $111,587,169 | 2026-01-08 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 278,803 | +193,969 (228.6%) | 0.09% | $107,873,063 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 84,834 | +50,714 (148.6%) | 0.03% | $27,477,733 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 34,120 | -386 (-1.1%) | 0.01% | $10,329,489 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 34,506 | +1,352 (4.1%) | 0.01% | $10,707,212 | 2025-01-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 33,154 | -1,628 (-4.7%) | 0.02% | $13,432,012 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 34,782 | +5,798 (20.0%) | 0.02% | $13,422,722 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 28,984 | +28,395 (4820.9%) | 0.02% | $12,825,130 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 589 | +589 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $222,371 | 2024-01-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
558 managers reported TOPBUILD CORP COM STK (DE) for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,165,880 | +115,090 | 0.03% | $1,395,298,293 | 35 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,990,027 | +15,965 | 0.03% | $1,317,794,601 | 35 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 2,510,525 | -8,312 | 0.25% | $1,106,463,568 | 23 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 1,515,656 | -101,401 | 0.14% | $667,995,069 | 15 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,160,708 | +118,210 | 0.11% | $511,558,982 | 36 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 1,144,847 | -156,174 | 0.08% | $504,568,418 | 35 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,124,307 | +55,288 | 0.02% | $495,515,824 | 35 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,075,835 | +239,030 | 0.03% | $474,152,956 | 35 qtrs |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | Reduced | 995,062 | -67,477 | 0.48% | $438,460,421 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 805,548 | -126,366 | 0.03% | $355,029,169 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 02, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 28,984
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.