TOPBUILD CORP COM STK (DE)
Reported by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC
Reported 251,588 shares, up 18,174 (7.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.5%; share count 7.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 60230000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 82949000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 56612000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 53342000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 54371000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 54656636 |
| 2023-03-31 | 74054130 |
| 2023-06-30 | 93925011 |
| 2023-09-30 | 69042311 |
| 2023-12-31 | 101085381 |
| 2024-03-31 | 92853437 |
| 2024-06-30 | 87622727 |
| 2024-09-30 | 94955149 |
| 2024-12-31 | 78329408 |
| 2025-03-31 | 80045411 |
| 2025-06-30 | 79743637 |
| 2025-09-30 | 92259767 |
| 2025-12-31 | 93761784 |
| 2026-03-31 | 82403738 |
| 2026-06-30 | 88653062 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 250,058 | +15,490 (6.6%) | 0.01% | $88,653,062 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 234,568 | +9,822 (4.4%) | 0.01% | $82,403,738 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 224,746 | -11,297 (-4.8%) | 0.01% | $93,761,784 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 236,043 | -10,277 (-4.2%) | 0.01% | $92,259,767 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 246,320 | -16,167 (-6.2%) | 0.01% | $79,743,637 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 262,487 | +10,899 (4.3%) | 0.02% | $80,045,411 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 251,588 | +18,174 (7.8%) | 0.01% | $78,329,408 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 233,414 | +5,982 (2.6%) | 0.02% | $94,955,149 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 227,432 | +16,751 (8.0%) | 0.02% | $87,622,727 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 210,681 | -59,413 (-22.0%) | 0.02% | $92,853,437 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 270,094 | -4,319 (-1.6%) | 0.03% | $101,085,381 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 274,413 | -78,662 (-22.3%) | 0.02% | $69,042,311 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 353,075 | -2,715 (-0.8%) | 0.03% | $93,925,011 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 355,790 | +6,524 (1.9%) | 0.02% | $74,054,130 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 349,266 | +19,309 (5.9%) | 0.02% | $54,656,636 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 329,957 | +10,854 (3.4%) | 0.02% | $54,371,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 319,103 | +7,003 (2.2%) | 0.02% | $53,342,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 312,100 | +11,463 (3.8%) | 0.02% | $56,612,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 300,637 | +6,561 (2.2%) | 0.02% | $82,949,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 294,076 | +8,365 (2.9%) | 0.02% | $60,230,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
609 managers reported TOPBUILD CORP COM STK (DE) for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 3,029,012 | +41,047 | 0.19% | $943,049,531 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,001,370 | -27,610 | 0.02% | $934,446,533 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,795,935 | -35,229 | 0.02% | $870,486,402 | 38 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,627,731 | -202,762 | 0.03% | $506,777,609 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 1,145,365 | -175 | 0.05% | $356,597,939 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 1,124,951 | -264,741 | 0.07% | $350,241,637 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,118,578 | -1,451 | 0.01% | $348,258,075 | 38 qtrs |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | Added | 871,495 | +40,916 | 0.29% | $271,331,253 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 624,783 | -3,206 | 0.02% | $194,568,696 | 38 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 604,155 | +535,478 | 0.12% | $188,098,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 251,582
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.