Reported 17,568 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 101.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 314028 |
| 2025-06-30 | 632097 |
| 2025-09-30 | 424443 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -17,568 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 17,568 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $424,443 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 17,568 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $632,097 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 17,568 | +17,568 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $314,028 | 2025-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
54 managers reported TONIX PHARMACEUTICALS HLDG C for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 420,448 | +350,868 | < 0.01% | $15,127,718 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 175,212 | +113,175 | < 0.01% | $6,305,116 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 164,732 | +73,236 | < 0.01% | $5,927,057 | 2 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 164,022 | +150,954 | < 0.01% | $5,901,511 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 123,257 | +103,204 | < 0.01% | $4,434,787 | 2 qtrs |
| Nuveen LLC | New | 51,892 | +51,892 | < 0.01% | $1,867,074 | 1 qtr |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies LLC | New | 41,454 | +41,454 | 0.03% | $1,491,515 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 22,463 | +2,494 | < 0.01% | $808,218 | 2 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | New | 21,732 | +21,732 | < 0.01% | $781,917 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 18,928 | +16,251 | < 0.01% | $681,028 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 17,568
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.