Form 13-F position report

TIMKENSTEEL CORPORATION

Reported by Prudential Financial Inc

MTUS CUSIP 887399103 Manager CIK 0001137774

Reported 624,800 shares, up 148,140 (31.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 65.4%; share count 31.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 624,800 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,310,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 30 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 6235000
2021-12-31 10310000
2022-03-31 12988000
2022-06-30 9566000
2022-09-30 5329000
2022-12-31 3991604
2023-03-31 4044997
2023-06-30 5667712
2023-09-30 3679477
2023-12-31 2681906
2024-03-31 3193253
2024-06-30 2560648
2024-09-30 2706875
2024-12-31 1027633
2025-03-31 2322529
2025-06-30 3043521
2025-09-30 2399710
2025-12-31 585087
2026-03-31 613175
2026-06-30 709398

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TIMKENSTEEL CORPORATION held by Prudential Financial Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 37,956 +430 (1.1%) < 0.01% $709,398 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 37,526 +3,430 (10.1%) < 0.01% $613,175 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 34,096 -111,077 (-76.5%) < 0.01% $585,087 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 145,173 -52,330 (-26.5%) < 0.01% $2,399,710 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 197,503 +23,661 (13.6%) < 0.01% $3,043,521 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 173,842 +101,115 (139.0%) < 0.01% $2,322,529 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 72,727 -109,800 (-60.2%) < 0.01% $1,027,633 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 182,527 +56,200 (44.5%) < 0.01% $2,706,875 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 126,327 -17,190 (-12.0%) < 0.01% $2,560,648 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 143,517 +29,150 (25.5%) < 0.01% $3,193,253 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 114,367 -55,038 (-32.5%) < 0.01% $2,681,906 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 169,405 -93,354 (-35.5%) < 0.01% $3,679,477 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 262,759 +42,203 (19.1%) < 0.01% $5,667,712 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 220,556 +875 (0.4%) < 0.01% $4,044,997 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 219,681 -135,740 (-38.2%) < 0.01% $3,991,604 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 355,421 -155,830 (-30.5%) < 0.01% $5,329,000 2022-11-04
Q2 2022 Reduced 511,251 -82,365 (-13.9%) 0.02% $9,566,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 593,616 -31,184 (-5.0%) 0.02% $12,988,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 624,800 +148,140 (31.1%) 0.01% $10,310,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 476,660 +435,350 (1053.9%) < 0.01% $6,235,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

205 managers reported TIMKENSTEEL CORPORATION for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting TIMKENSTEEL CORPORATION in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 7,270,893 +312,542 < 0.01% $119,969,000 30 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 3,781,263 -90,944 < 0.01% $62,392,000 30 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 2,850,078 -673,489 < 0.01% $47,026,000 30 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 2,845,041 -85,802 0.01% $46,943,000 30 qtrs
SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP Added 1,195,062 +118,665 0.58% $19,719,000 3 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 1,104,236 +326,697 < 0.01% $18,220,000 30 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 1,035,251 -52,910 0.13% $17,082,000 30 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 715,699 +10,129 < 0.01% $11,809,000 30 qtrs
TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP Reduced 662,100 -132,200 0.03% $10,925,000 11 qtrs
Prudential Financial Inc This report Added 624,800 +148,140 0.01% $10,310,000 30 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
112,548
Shared
512,252
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.