Form 13-F position report

TIMKENSTEEL CORPORATION

Reported by PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC

MTUS CUSIP 887399103 Manager CIK 0000932859

Reported 320,938 shares, up 110,263 (52.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 102.0%; share count 52.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 320,938 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,022,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 31 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2017-06-30 3003000
2017-09-30 2752000
2017-12-31 1836000
2018-03-31 1730000
2018-06-30 1919000
2018-09-30 2010000
2018-12-31 1131000
2019-03-31 1518000
2019-06-30 1018000
2019-09-30 1782000
2019-12-31 2476000
2020-03-31 627000
2020-06-30 830000
2020-09-30 668000
2020-12-31 892000
2021-03-31 2301000
2021-06-30 2730000
2021-09-30 2575000
2021-12-31 3476000
2022-03-31 7022000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TIMKENSTEEL CORPORATION held by PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2022 Added 320,938 +110,263 (52.3%) < 0.01% $7,022,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 210,675 +13,823 (7.0%) < 0.01% $3,476,000 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 Added 196,852 +3,927 (2.0%) < 0.01% $2,575,000 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 Reduced 192,925 -2,904 (-1.5%) < 0.01% $2,730,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 Added 195,829 +4,806 (2.5%) < 0.01% $2,301,000 2021-05-17
Q4 2020 Added 191,023 +2,802 (1.5%) < 0.01% $892,000 2021-02-12
Q3 2020 Reduced 188,221 -25,166 (-11.8%) < 0.01% $668,000 2020-11-12
Q2 2020 Added 213,387 +19,397 (10.0%) < 0.01% $830,000 2020-08-13
Q1 2020 Reduced 193,990 -121,065 (-38.4%) < 0.01% $627,000 2020-05-13
Q4 2019 Added 315,055 +31,720 (11.2%) < 0.01% $2,476,000 2020-02-14
Q3 2019 Added 283,335 +158,110 (126.3%) < 0.01% $1,782,000 2019-11-15
Q2 2019 Reduced 125,225 -14,528 (-10.4%) < 0.01% $1,018,000 2019-08-13
Q1 2019 Added 139,753 +10,385 (8.0%) < 0.01% $1,518,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Reduced 129,368 -5,792 (-4.3%) < 0.01% $1,131,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Added 135,160 +17,817 (15.2%) < 0.01% $2,010,000 2018-11-13
Q2 2018 Added 117,343 +3,459 (3.0%) < 0.01% $1,919,000 2018-08-13
Q1 2018 Reduced 113,884 -6,974 (-5.8%) < 0.01% $1,730,000 2018-05-14
Q4 2017 Reduced 120,858 -45,921 (-27.5%) < 0.01% $1,836,000 2018-02-14
Q3 2017 Reduced 166,779 -28,631 (-14.7%) < 0.01% $2,752,000 2017-11-14
Q2 2017 Reduced 195,410 -38,814 (-16.6%) < 0.01% $3,003,000 2017-08-11
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

235 managers reported TIMKENSTEEL CORPORATION for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting TIMKENSTEEL CORPORATION in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 7,093,194 -177,699 < 0.01% $155,199,000 31 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 3,715,946 +865,868 < 0.01% $81,305,000 31 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 3,583,811 -197,452 < 0.01% $78,413,000 31 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 2,888,906 +43,865 0.02% $63,209,000 31 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 1,399,149 +294,913 < 0.01% $30,614,000 31 qtrs
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd New 1,091,119 +1,091,119 0.05% $23,874,000 1 qtr
SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP Reduced 1,055,923 -139,139 0.72% $23,104,000 4 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 953,045 -82,206 0.18% $20,853,000 31 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 755,723 +40,024 < 0.01% $16,535,000 31 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 707,387 +150,200 0.3% $15,478,000 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Common Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
187,009
Shared
0
None
133,929

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.