Reported 32,380 shares, down 305 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.8%; share count -0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 540532 |
| 2024-12-31 | 575357 |
| 2025-03-31 | 637969 |
| 2025-06-30 | 562764 |
| 2025-09-30 | 551452 |
| 2025-12-31 | 562996 |
| 2026-03-31 | 621458 |
| 2026-06-30 | 621458 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 33,340 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $621,458 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 33,340 | +1,297 (4.0%) | 0.12% | $621,458 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 32,043 | -441 (-1.4%) | 0.12% | $562,996 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 32,484 | +104 (0.3%) | 0.12% | $551,452 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 32,380 | -305 (-0.9%) | 0.13% | $562,764 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 32,685 | +2,032 (6.6%) | 0.17% | $637,969 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 30,653 | +2,494 (8.9%) | 0.16% | $575,357 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 28,159 | +28,159 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $540,532 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
9 managers reported TIDAL TRUST I RESIDENTIAL REIT for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toroso Investments LLC | New | 48,121 | +48,121 | < 0.01% | $875,403 | 4 qtrs |
| Centric Wealth Management This report | Reduced | 32,380 | -305 | 0.13% | $562,764 | 4 qtrs |
| Ethos Financial Group LLC | Added | 26,197 | +4,478 | 0.04% | $476,568 | 2 qtrs |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | New | 14,709 | +14,709 | 0.01% | $267,586 | 9 qtrs |
| JDM Financial Group LLC | New | 54 | +54 | < 0.01% | $982 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | New | 28 | +28 | < 0.01% | $509 | 1 qtr |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 14 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 0 | -15 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 0 | -1 | 0 | $0 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RESIDENTIAL REIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 32,380
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.