Form 13-F position report

THUMZUP MEDIA CORPORATION

Reported by UBS Group AG

TZUP CUSIP 88604J103 Manager CIK 0001610520

First reported at 15,443 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 15,443 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $108,256 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 23544
2025-03-31 0
2025-06-30 108256
2025-09-30 184710
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for THUMZUP MEDIA CORPORATION held by UBS Group AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -36,942 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Added 36,942 +21,499 (139.2%) < 0.01% $184,710 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 New 15,443 +15,443 (0.0%) < 0.01% $108,256 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -6,864 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 New 6,864 +6,864 (0.0%) < 0.01% $23,544 2025-02-14

Who else reported the position

13 managers reported THUMZUP MEDIA CORPORATION for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting THUMZUP MEDIA CORPORATION in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 56,503 +31,968 < 0.01% $396,086 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 43,596 +9,371 < 0.01% $305,607 3 qtrs
KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES LLC Reduced 36,600 -2,700 < 0.01% $256,566 3 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP New 29,576 +29,576 < 0.01% $207,326 1 qtr
UBS Group AG This report New 15,443 +15,443 < 0.01% $108,256 3 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA New 10,121 +10,121 < 0.01% $71,000 1 qtr
BlackRock Inc New 6,706 +6,706 < 0.01% $47,009 1 qtr
UMA Financial Services Inc New 2,600 +2,600 < 0.01% $18,226 1 qtr
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Reduced 786 -244 < 0.01% $5,510 3 qtrs
Fortitude Family Office LLC New 81 +81 < 0.01% $568 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
15,443
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.