First reported at 10,121 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 71000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 25000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -5,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 5,000 | -5,121 (-50.6%) | < 0.01% | $25,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 10,121 | +10,121 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $71,000 | 2025-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
13 managers reported THUMZUP MEDIA CORPORATION for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 56,503 | +31,968 | < 0.01% | $396,086 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 43,596 | +9,371 | < 0.01% | $305,607 | 3 qtrs |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 36,600 | -2,700 | < 0.01% | $256,566 | 3 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 29,576 | +29,576 | < 0.01% | $207,326 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | New | 15,443 | +15,443 | < 0.01% | $108,256 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA This report | New | 10,121 | +10,121 | < 0.01% | $71,000 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 6,706 | +6,706 | < 0.01% | $47,009 | 1 qtr |
| UMA Financial Services Inc | New | 2,600 | +2,600 | < 0.01% | $18,226 | 1 qtr |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Reduced | 786 | -244 | < 0.01% | $5,510 | 3 qtrs |
| Fortitude Family Office LLC | New | 81 | +81 | < 0.01% | $568 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,121
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.