Form 13-F position report

3M COMPANY;COM USD0.01

Reported by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC

MMM CUSIP 88579Y101 Manager CIK 0001696064

Reported 16,439 shares, up 11 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 9.1%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.58% This manager · Q1 2019
Shares 16,439 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,416,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q1 2019

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 3620000
2018-06-30 3324000
2018-09-30 3490000
2018-12-31 3130000
2019-03-31 3416000
2019-06-30 2767000
2019-09-30 2213000
2019-12-31 2361000
2020-03-31 1674000
2020-06-30 1900000
2020-09-30 1868000
2020-12-31 2013000
2021-03-31 1989000
2021-06-30 2051000
2021-09-30 1805000
2021-12-31 1810000
2022-03-31 1517000
2022-06-30 1314000
2022-09-30 1078000
2022-12-31 1155264

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for 3M COMPANY;COM USD0.01 held by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 9,634 -125 (-1.3%) 0.29% $1,155,264 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Reduced 9,759 -398 (-3.9%) 0.28% $1,078,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Reduced 10,157 -35 (-0.3%) 0.34% $1,314,000 2022-07-15
Q1 2022 Added 10,192 +5 (0.0%) 0.33% $1,517,000 2022-04-15
Q4 2021 Reduced 10,187 -101 (-1.0%) 0.41% $1,810,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Reduced 10,288 -36 (-0.3%) 0.45% $1,805,000 2021-10-22
Q2 2021 Added 10,324 +3 (0.0%) 0.54% $2,051,000 2021-07-22
Q1 2021 Reduced 10,321 -1,197 (-10.4%) 0.59% $1,989,000 2021-04-15
Q4 2020 Reduced 11,518 -147 (-1.3%) 0.67% $2,013,000 2021-01-19
Q3 2020 Reduced 11,665 -515 (-4.2%) 0.78% $1,868,000 2020-10-19
Q2 2020 Reduced 12,180 -84 (-0.7%) 0.87% $1,900,000 2020-07-20
Q1 2020 Reduced 12,264 -1,117 (-8.3%) 1.03% $1,674,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 Reduced 13,381 -81 (-0.6%) 1.08% $2,361,000 2020-01-17
Q3 2019 Reduced 13,462 -2,499 (-15.7%) 1.11% $2,213,000 2019-10-21
Q2 2019 Reduced 15,961 -478 (-2.9%) 1.23% $2,767,000 2019-07-18
Q1 2019 Added 16,439 +11 (0.1%) 1.58% $3,416,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Reduced 16,428 -20 (-0.1%) 1.66% $3,130,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Reduced 16,448 -451 (-2.7%) 1.6% $3,490,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Added 16,899 +171 (1.0%) 1.46% $3,324,000 2018-08-10
Q1 2018 Added 16,728 +69 (0.4%) 1.67% $3,620,000 2018-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1828 managers reported 3M COMPANY;COM USD0.01 for Q1 2019.

Managers reporting 3M COMPANY;COM USD0.01 in Q1 2019.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 49,281,064 -579,877 0.4% $10,239,619,000 24 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 42,731,398 +3,629 0.69% $8,878,730,000 24 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 38,662,811 -360,137 0.36% $8,033,362,000 24 qtrs
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO Unchanged 11,131,700 0 2.95% $2,312,944,000 24 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Reduced 10,502,006 -408,387 0.92% $2,182,106,000 24 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 8,436,780 +1,020,532 0.45% $1,750,773,000 24 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 8,344,254 +220,119 0.27% $1,733,768,000 24 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 8,115,847 +217,627 0.38% $1,686,311,000 24 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 8,021,117 +9,218 0.41% $1,666,627,000 24 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 6,486,312 -213,530 0.4% $1,347,726,000 24 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2019
Filed
May 09, 2019
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
16,438
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.