Form 13-F position report

3M COMPANY;COM USD0.01

Reported by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC

MMM CUSIP 88579Y101 Manager CIK 0001696064

Reported 16,899 shares, up 171 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -8.2%; share count 1.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.46% This manager · Q2 2018
Shares 16,899 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,324,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2018

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 3620000
2018-06-30 3324000
2018-09-30 3490000
2018-12-31 3130000
2019-03-31 3416000
2019-06-30 2767000
2019-09-30 2213000
2019-12-31 2361000
2020-03-31 1674000
2020-06-30 1900000
2020-09-30 1868000
2020-12-31 2013000
2021-03-31 1989000
2021-06-30 2051000
2021-09-30 1805000
2021-12-31 1810000
2022-03-31 1517000
2022-06-30 1314000
2022-09-30 1078000
2022-12-31 1155264

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for 3M COMPANY;COM USD0.01 held by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 9,634 -125 (-1.3%) 0.29% $1,155,264 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Reduced 9,759 -398 (-3.9%) 0.28% $1,078,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Reduced 10,157 -35 (-0.3%) 0.34% $1,314,000 2022-07-15
Q1 2022 Added 10,192 +5 (0.0%) 0.33% $1,517,000 2022-04-15
Q4 2021 Reduced 10,187 -101 (-1.0%) 0.41% $1,810,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Reduced 10,288 -36 (-0.3%) 0.45% $1,805,000 2021-10-22
Q2 2021 Added 10,324 +3 (0.0%) 0.54% $2,051,000 2021-07-22
Q1 2021 Reduced 10,321 -1,197 (-10.4%) 0.59% $1,989,000 2021-04-15
Q4 2020 Reduced 11,518 -147 (-1.3%) 0.67% $2,013,000 2021-01-19
Q3 2020 Reduced 11,665 -515 (-4.2%) 0.78% $1,868,000 2020-10-19
Q2 2020 Reduced 12,180 -84 (-0.7%) 0.87% $1,900,000 2020-07-20
Q1 2020 Reduced 12,264 -1,117 (-8.3%) 1.03% $1,674,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 Reduced 13,381 -81 (-0.6%) 1.08% $2,361,000 2020-01-17
Q3 2019 Reduced 13,462 -2,499 (-15.7%) 1.11% $2,213,000 2019-10-21
Q2 2019 Reduced 15,961 -478 (-2.9%) 1.23% $2,767,000 2019-07-18
Q1 2019 Added 16,439 +11 (0.1%) 1.58% $3,416,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Reduced 16,428 -20 (-0.1%) 1.66% $3,130,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Reduced 16,448 -451 (-2.7%) 1.6% $3,490,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Added 16,899 +171 (1.0%) 1.46% $3,324,000 2018-08-10
Q1 2018 Added 16,728 +69 (0.4%) 1.67% $3,620,000 2018-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1742 managers reported 3M COMPANY;COM USD0.01 for Q2 2018.

Managers reporting 3M COMPANY;COM USD0.01 in Q2 2018.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 48,880,206 +210,814 0.4% $9,615,713,000 21 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 43,089,984 -705,828 0.71% $8,476,659,000 21 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 39,149,066 +76 0.35% $7,701,406,000 21 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 11,377,995 +257,182 0.96% $2,238,278,000 21 qtrs
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO Unchanged 11,131,700 0 2.93% $2,189,828,000 21 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 8,086,778 -203,613 0.4% $1,590,831,000 21 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 7,954,715 -216,801 0.26% $1,564,851,000 21 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 7,025,429 -702 0.42% $1,379,256,000 21 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 6,895,092 -257,130 0.4% $1,356,402,000 21 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 6,727,135 +537,325 0.36% $1,323,362,000 21 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2018
Filed
August 10, 2018
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
16,899

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.