Reported 2,588,149 shares, down 93,501 (3.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 30.9%; share count -3.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 41008000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 39802000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 37370000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 32378000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 35610000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 48333744 |
| 2023-03-31 | 61809724 |
| 2023-06-30 | 75456275 |
| 2023-09-30 | 77126174 |
| 2023-12-31 | 89662866 |
| 2024-03-31 | 83243148 |
| 2024-06-30 | 79035020 |
| 2024-09-30 | 78986898 |
| 2024-12-31 | 75446852 |
| 2025-03-31 | 74018588 |
| 2025-06-30 | 73753608 |
| 2025-09-30 | 67745889 |
| 2025-12-31 | 99650114 |
| 2026-03-31 | 130442710 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,588,149 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,588,149 | -93,501 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $130,442,710 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,681,650 | +146,250 (5.8%) | < 0.01% | $99,650,114 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,535,400 | -91,153 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $67,745,889 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,626,553 | -31,206 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $73,753,608 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,657,759 | +35,345 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $74,018,588 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,622,414 | -24,600 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $75,446,852 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 2,647,014 | +2,647,014 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $78,986,898 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,569,409 | +25,303 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $79,035,020 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,544,106 | -208,822 (-7.6%) | < 0.01% | $83,243,148 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,752,928 | -54,723 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $89,662,866 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,807,651 | -29,051 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $77,126,174 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,836,702 | +356,376 (14.4%) | < 0.01% | $75,456,275 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,480,326 | +73,267 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $61,809,724 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,407,059 | +96,240 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $48,333,744 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,310,819 | +6,312 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $35,610,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,304,507 | -2,269 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $32,378,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,306,776 | -44,196 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $37,370,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,350,972 | -18,133 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $39,802,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,369,105 | -81,629 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $41,008,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
259 managers reported THERMON GROUP HLDGS INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,970,723 | +552,961 | < 0.01% | $149,724,439 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Reduced | 2,588,149 | -93,501 | < 0.01% | $130,442,710 | 7 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,730,100 | -479 | 0.02% | $87,194,685 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,404,091 | +1,404,091 | < 0.01% | $70,766,186 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,387,057 | +1,387,057 | < 0.01% | $69,907,673 | 1 qtr |
| Medina Value Partners LLC | Reduced | 966,319 | -77,207 | 10.2% | $48,702,478 | 6 qtrs |
| GW&K Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 952,518 | -674,739 | 0.42% | $48,007,000 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 832,516 | +50,439 | < 0.01% | $41,966,585 | 52 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 782,763 | -194,058 | 0.29% | $39,451,254 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 772,529 | +10,689 | < 0.01% | $38,935,462 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,497,890
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 90,259
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.