Reported 285,618 shares, up 9,897 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.4%; share count 3.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5318000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5522000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5250000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4613000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4961000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6589292 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8286024 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8672265 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9021203 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10030778 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10093498 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9418589 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7897394 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7915145 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7678830 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8020153 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8392244 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11747651 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16110965 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -319,662 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 319,662 | +3,525 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,110,965 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 316,137 | +2,056 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $11,747,651 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 314,081 | +28,463 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,392,244 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 285,618 | +9,897 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,020,153 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 275,721 | +603 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,678,830 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 275,118 | +10,460 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,915,145 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 264,658 | -41,538 (-13.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,897,394 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 306,196 | -2,285 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,418,589 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 308,481 | +505 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,093,498 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 307,976 | -20,426 (-6.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,030,778 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 328,402 | +2,377 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,021,203 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 326,025 | -6,480 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,672,265 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 332,505 | +4,353 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,286,024 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 328,152 | +6,251 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,589,292 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 321,901 | -6,418 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,961,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 328,319 | +4,288 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,613,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 324,031 | -2,118 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,250,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 326,149 | +18,965 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,522,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 307,184 | -251,329 (-45.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,318,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
190 managers reported THERMON GROUP HLDGS INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,221,963 | -52,943 | < 0.01% | $90,472,721 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,626,553 | -31,206 | < 0.01% | $73,753,608 | 4 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,422,340 | +21,425 | < 0.01% | $68,019,307 | 16 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,160,464 | -584,922 | 0.04% | $60,666,000 | 12 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,769,140 | -4,687 | 0.01% | $49,678,279 | 49 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Added | 1,317,236 | +1,309,045 | 0.27% | $36,987,987 | 6 qtrs |
| VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N V | Reduced | 1,171,120 | -271,350 | 0.31% | $32,885,050 | 33 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Added | 1,107,088 | +133,145 | 0.04% | $31,087,038 | 14 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,039,795 | -82,523 | 0.08% | $29,197,444 | 9 qtrs |
| Medina Value Partners LLC | Added | 953,917 | +141,164 | 7.33% | $26,785,989 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 257,194
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 28,424
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.