Reported 916,548 shares, up 322,684 (54.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 437.2%; share count 54.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4555000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2014000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6846000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1584000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 67469 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 68831 |
| 2023-09-30 | 68199 |
| 2023-12-31 | 123531 |
| 2024-03-31 | 940023 |
| 2024-06-30 | 138149 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1864733 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10017870 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9438898 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9233199 |
| 2025-09-30 | 17036265 |
| 2025-12-31 | 22148145 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16193009 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9828498 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 833,630 | -949,741 (-53.3%) | 0.01% | $9,828,498 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,783,371 | +379,813 (27.1%) | 0.02% | $16,193,009 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,403,558 | -199,101 (-12.4%) | 0.02% | $22,148,145 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,602,659 | -324,940 (-16.9%) | 0.02% | $17,036,265 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,927,599 | +176,412 (10.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,233,199 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,751,187 | +834,639 (91.1%) | 0.01% | $9,438,898 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 916,548 | +322,684 (54.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,017,870 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 593,864 | +550,557 (1271.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,864,733 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 43,307 | -197,108 (-82.0%) | < 0.01% | $138,149 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 240,415 | +178,957 (291.2%) | < 0.01% | $940,023 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 61,458 | +29,136 (90.1%) | < 0.01% | $123,531 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 32,322 | +1,317 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $68,199 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 31,005 | +31,005 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $68,831 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -53,975 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 53,975 | +53,975 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $67,469 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -636,129 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 636,129 | -306,908 (-32.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,584,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 943,037 | +769,581 (443.7%) | 0.03% | $6,846,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 173,456 | -172,181 (-49.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,014,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 345,637 | +72,612 (26.6%) | 0.01% | $4,555,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
215 managers reported THE REALREAL INC COM for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,985,547 | +847,925 | < 0.01% | $87,282,031 | 2 qtrs |
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 6,374,858 | -962,518 | 25.93% | $69,677,198 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,905,132 | +121,626 | < 0.01% | $53,613,092 | 23 qtrs |
| Woodson Capital Management LP | Reduced | 3,350,000 | -2,050,000 | 5.89% | $36,615,500 | 9 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Reduced | 3,166,224 | -861,816 | 0.04% | $34,606,828 | 16 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 3,113,190 | -394,592 | 0.02% | $34,027,166 | 21 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,045,316 | +2,529,687 | < 0.01% | $33,285,304 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,795,772 | -1,583,619 | < 0.01% | $30,557,789 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,374,989 | +673,602 | < 0.01% | $25,958,630 | 22 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,327,782 | +33,927 | < 0.01% | $25,447,232 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 916,548
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.