Reported 1,700,000 shares, down 1,600,000 (48.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 79.3%; share count -48.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 2016000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7659000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7701500 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8040000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12903000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10527000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10362000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 18581000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7836817 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7802694 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13595292 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13495924 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2295143 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1565347 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 132,769 | -120,000 (-47.5%) | 0.52% | $1,565,347 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 252,769 | -602,486 (-70.4%) | 0.62% | $2,295,143 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 855,255 | -423,700 (-33.1%) | 4.72% | $13,495,924 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,278,955 | -350,000 (-21.5%) | 4.5% | $13,595,292 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,628,955 | +175,000 (12.0%) | 2.94% | $7,802,694 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,453,955 | -246,045 (-14.5%) | 3.61% | $7,836,817 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,700,000 | -1,600,000 (-48.5%) | 7.61% | $18,581,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 3,300,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.8% | $10,362,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 3,300,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.38% | $10,527,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,300,000 | -700,000 (-17.5%) | 5.67% | $12,903,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,000,000 | +350,000 (9.6%) | 3.39% | $8,040,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,650,000 | +200,000 (5.8%) | 3.49% | $7,701,500 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,450,000 | +1,850,000 (115.6%) | 3.63% | $7,659,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 1,600,000 | +1,600,000 (0.0%) | 1.02% | $2,016,000 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
215 managers reported THE REALREAL INC COM for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,985,547 | +847,925 | < 0.01% | $87,282,031 | 2 qtrs |
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 6,374,858 | -962,518 | 25.93% | $69,677,198 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,905,132 | +121,626 | < 0.01% | $53,613,092 | 23 qtrs |
| Woodson Capital Management LP | Reduced | 3,350,000 | -2,050,000 | 5.89% | $36,615,500 | 9 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Reduced | 3,166,224 | -861,816 | 0.04% | $34,606,828 | 16 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 3,113,190 | -394,592 | 0.02% | $34,027,166 | 21 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,045,316 | +2,529,687 | < 0.01% | $33,285,304 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,795,772 | -1,583,619 | < 0.01% | $30,557,789 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,374,989 | +673,602 | < 0.01% | $25,958,630 | 22 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,327,782 | +33,927 | < 0.01% | $25,447,232 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,700,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.