Reported 883,690 shares, up 16,136 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -49.8%; share count 1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 24017000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13687000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 26126000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7864000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2957000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3627000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2929000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6707661 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4944234 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3205733 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11790402 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6439037 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3047204 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9482365 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4763089 |
| 2025-06-30 | 837896 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5585650 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16341942 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3831969 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4179720 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 354,514 | -67,509 (-16.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,179,720 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 422,023 | -613,588 (-59.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,831,969 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,035,611 | +510,150 (97.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,341,942 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 525,461 | +350,535 (200.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,585,650 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 174,926 | -708,764 (-80.2%) | < 0.01% | $837,896 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 883,690 | +16,136 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,763,089 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 867,554 | -102,893 (-10.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,482,365 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 970,447 | -1,048,060 (-51.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,047,204 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,018,507 | -996,941 (-33.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,439,037 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,015,448 | +1,420,556 (89.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,790,402 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,594,892 | -748,347 (-31.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,205,733 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,343,239 | -678,230 (-22.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,944,234 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,021,469 | +696,934 (30.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,707,661 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,324,535 | -577,123 (-19.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,929,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,901,658 | +930,174 (47.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,627,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,971,484 | -1,186,876 (-37.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,957,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,158,360 | -440,297 (-12.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,864,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,598,657 | +2,419,790 (205.3%) | 0.01% | $26,126,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,178,867 | -643,350 (-35.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,687,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,822,217 | +406,798 (28.7%) | 0.01% | $24,017,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
241 managers reported THE REALREAL INC COM for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,098,374 | +112,827 | < 0.01% | $43,650,237 | 3 qtrs |
| Woodson Capital Management LP | Added | 5,302,828 | +1,952,828 | 4.96% | $28,582,243 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,097,765 | +192,633 | < 0.01% | $27,476,953 | 24 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 4,178,412 | +1,012,188 | 0.03% | $22,521,640 | 17 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 4,045,152 | +931,962 | 0.02% | $21,803,370 | 22 qtrs |
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 3,729,963 | -2,644,895 | 8.1% | $20,104,500 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,761,496 | +386,507 | < 0.01% | $14,884,463 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,537,690 | -258,082 | < 0.01% | $13,678,150 | 24 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 2,464,228 | -581,088 | < 0.01% | $13,282,189 | 24 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Added | 2,329,700 | +54,600 | 0.03% | $12,557,083 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 883,690
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.