Reported 121,651 shares, up 4,201 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 3.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 37344000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 36267000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 35215000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 23428000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23283000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24885471 |
| 2023-03-31 | 27601602 |
| 2023-06-30 | 26768189 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23475925 |
| 2023-12-31 | 23364777 |
| 2024-03-31 | 23016982 |
| 2024-06-30 | 25314837 |
| 2024-09-30 | 25314837 |
| 2024-12-31 | 24132892 |
| 2025-03-31 | 21845960 |
| 2025-06-30 | 21424024 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21105776 |
| 2025-12-31 | 21105218 |
| 2026-03-31 | 23957624 |
| 2026-06-30 | 36309983 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 121,817 | -1,587 (-1.3%) | 2.09% | $36,309,983 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 123,404 | +1,753 (1.4%) | 1.63% | $23,957,624 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 121,651 | +4,201 (3.6%) | 1.43% | $21,105,218 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 117,450 | -1,771 (-1.5%) | 1.72% | $21,105,776 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 119,221 | -2,348 (-1.9%) | 1.72% | $21,424,024 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 121,569 | -7,133 (-5.5%) | 1.73% | $21,845,960 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 128,702 | -1,431 (-1.1%) | 1.87% | $24,132,892 | 2025-02-25 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 130,133 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.05% | $25,314,837 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 130,133 | -1,989 (-1.5%) | 2.05% | $25,314,837 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 132,122 | -14,817 (-10.1%) | 1.9% | $23,016,982 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 146,939 | -699 (-0.5%) | 2.22% | $23,364,777 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 147,638 | -1,058 (-0.7%) | 2.21% | $23,475,925 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 148,696 | +308 (0.2%) | 2.44% | $26,768,189 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 148,388 | -2,232 (-1.5%) | 2.55% | $27,601,602 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 150,620 | +193 (0.1%) | 2.1% | $24,885,471 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 150,427 | -2,050 (-1.3%) | 2.33% | $23,283,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 152,477 | -39,452 (-20.6%) | 2.03% | $23,428,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 191,929 | -498 (-0.3%) | 2.72% | $35,215,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 192,427 | -1,861 (-1.0%) | 2.62% | $36,267,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 194,288 | -1,880 (-1.0%) | 2.92% | $37,344,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2599 managers reported TEXAS INSTRS INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 96,527,471 | +81,493 | 0.24% | $16,746,550,945 | 51 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 79,040,582 | +2,145,771 | 0.23% | $13,712,750,561 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 43,446,720 | -108,392 | 0.25% | $7,537,571,453 | 51 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 38,597,928 | +22,162,927 | 0.63% | $6,696,354,580 | 51 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 28,324,885 | +1,161,106 | 0.31% | $4,914,084,839 | 51 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 24,288,604 | +1,517,420 | 0.65% | $4,213,831,580 | 51 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 22,865,312 | +248,515 | 0.24% | $3,952,933,226 | 51 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 16,071,401 | -1,022,097 | 0.49% | $2,788,227,360 | 51 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 15,813,193 | +137,735 | 0.3% | $2,743,432,000 | 51 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | New | 14,505,898 | +14,505,898 | 0.27% | $2,516,628,244 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 09, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 121,651
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.