Reported 11,075 shares, up 338 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 59.2%; share count 3.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1072000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1094000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 909000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1072000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 499618 |
| 2023-03-31 | 850379 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1074304 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1034910 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1065979 |
| 2024-03-31 | 749744 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1992849 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2809121 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4472528 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2727659 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3844957 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4605076 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6037041 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4600406 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5434994 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3962873 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Reduced | 11,169 | -1,753 (-13.6%) | 1.42% | $3,962,873 | 2026-11-03 | |
| Q2 2026 | Added | 12,922 | +547 (4.4%) | 1.79% | $5,434,994 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 12,375 | -1,049 (-7.8%) | 1.66% | $4,600,406 | 2026-04-30 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 13,424 | +3,069 (29.6%) | 2.12% | $6,037,041 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 10,355 | -1,749 (-14.4%) | 1.94% | $4,605,076 | 2025-10-30 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 12,104 | +1,579 (15.0%) | 1.35% | $3,844,957 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 10,525 | -550 (-5.0%) | 1.07% | $2,727,659 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 11,075 | +338 (3.1%) | 1.8% | $4,472,528 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 10,737 | +666 (6.6%) | 1.08% | $2,809,121 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 10,071 | +5,806 (136.1%) | 0.84% | $1,992,849 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,265 | -25 (-0.6%) | 0.31% | $749,744 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,290 | +154 (3.7%) | 0.54% | $1,065,979 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,136 | +32 (0.8%) | 0.46% | $1,034,910 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,104 | +5 (0.1%) | 0.55% | $1,074,304 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,099 | +43 (1.1%) | 0.5% | $850,379 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,056 | +15 (0.4%) | 0.35% | $499,618 | 2023-01-17 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 4,041* | -9 (-0.2%) | 1.04% | $1,072,000 | 2022-10-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,350 | +335 (33.0%) | 0.85% | $909,000 | 2022-07-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,015 | +1 (0.1%) | 0.91% | $1,094,000 | 2022-04-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,014 | +1,014 (0.0%) | 0.8% | $1,072,000 | 2022-01-31 |
Who else reported the position
4030 managers reported TESLA INC COM STK (TX) for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 243,193,181 | +3,571,793 | 1.71% | $98,211,134,215 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 202,186,537 | +7,442,244 | 1.65% | $81,651,011,419 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 112,211,396 | +502,207 | 1.79% | $45,343,286,885 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 61,011,604 | +1,655,203 | 1.9% | $24,566,217,485 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 44,967,162 | +4,918,044 | 1.27% | $18,159,539,650 | 47 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 41,219,130 | -1,593,858 | 2.53% | $16,646,856,217 | 47 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 35,989,404 | +4,268,787 | 1.08% | $14,533,961,529 | 47 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 35,707,824 | +4,832,367 | 1.89% | $14,420,247,644 | 47 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 34,661,400 | +9,920,325 | 0.84% | $13,997,659,896 | 47 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 28,579,615 | +5,075,418 | 1.63% | $11,541,591,724 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,075
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.