First reported at 2,802 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 525000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11057745 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15663230 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 19985880 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15488496 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3069184 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 890083 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1263950 |
| 2026-06-30 | 546780 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,300 | -2,100 (-61.8%) | 0.35% | $546,780 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 3,400 | +3,400 (0.0%) | 1.54% | $1,263,950 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,802 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 2,802 | +2,802 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $890,083 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -7,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 7,600 | -51,600 (-87.2%) | 0.38% | $3,069,184 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 59,200 | -41,800 (-41.4%) | 1.82% | $15,488,496 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 101,000 | +101,000 (0.0%) | 2.29% | $19,985,880 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -75,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 75,500 | -14,269 (-15.9%) | 1.94% | $15,663,230 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 89,769 | +89,769 (0.0%) | 1.62% | $11,057,745 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -487 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 487 | +487 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $525,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -13,314 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3886 managers reported TESLA INC COM STK (TX) for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 251,390,681 | +4,502,976 | 1.29% | $79,856,763,727 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 205,962,777 | +294,185 | 1.25% | $65,426,135,748 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 113,418,687 | -308,284 | 1.35% | $36,028,580,112 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 64,767,993 | +1,269,304 | 1.44% | $20,480,477,151 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 46,015,610 | +6,600,062 | 0.96% | $14,617,435,059 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 43,237,058 | -2,142,047 | 0.89% | $13,734,684,892 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 41,632,930 | +1,368,750 | 1.92% | $13,225,577,085 | 49 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 37,272,002 | +2,695,334 | 1.48% | $11,839,824,155 | 49 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 30,547,096 | +16,743,671 | 1.32% | $9,703,590,550 | 49 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 29,896,066 | -317,293 | 0.54% | $9,496,784,127 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,802
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.