Reported 296,628 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 147000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 145000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 60000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 29663 |
| 2023-03-31 | 77094 |
| 2023-06-30 | 47757 |
| 2023-09-30 | 44494 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19310 |
| 2024-03-31 | 47342 |
| 2024-06-30 | 35595 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -296,628 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 296,628 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $35,595 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 296,628 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $47,342 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 296,628 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,310 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 296,628 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $44,494 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 296,628 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $47,757 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 296,628 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $77,094 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 296,628 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $29,663 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 296,628 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $60,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 296,628 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $145,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 296,628 | +296,628 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $147,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
50 managers reported TERRAN ORBITAL CORPORATION for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | Added | 1,501,892 | +1,046,856 | 0.12% | $6,879,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Radcliffe Capital Management L P | Reduced | 95,899 | -4,100 | 0.01% | $439,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO L P | Unchanged | 66,666 | 0 | 0.03% | $305,000 | 2 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 531,449 | +431,370 | < 0.01% | $260,000 | 2 qtrs |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO KS | New | 500,000 | +500,000 | 0.01% | $245,000 | 1 qtr |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 379,691 | +379,691 | < 0.01% | $186,000 | 1 qtr |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | Unchanged | 133,333 | 0 | < 0.01% | $185,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 299,999 | 0 | < 0.01% | $147,000 | 2 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc This report | Unchanged | 296,628 | 0 | < 0.01% | $145,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Reduced | 282,374 | -31,686 | < 0.01% | $140,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- WTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 296,628
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.