Reported 1,268,754 shares, up 117,227 (10.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.3%; share count 10.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 137951 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7392804 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5227266 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4063954 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1397783 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1531435 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1512830 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,137,466 | +35,714 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,512,830 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,101,752 | -16,474 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,531,435 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,118,226 | -139,964 (-11.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,397,783 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,258,190 | -10,564 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,063,954 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,268,754 | +117,227 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,227,266 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,151,527 | +1,122,847 (3915.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,392,804 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 28,680 | +28,680 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $137,951 | 2024-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
42 managers reported TELOMIR PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 1,268,754 | +117,227 | < 0.01% | $5,227,266 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,056,975 | +690,097 | < 0.01% | $4,354,738 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 413,677 | +174,940 | < 0.01% | $1,704,857 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 151,628 | +102,948 | < 0.01% | $624,707 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 115,794 | +79,700 | < 0.01% | $477,071 | 3 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 72,295 | +20,931 | < 0.01% | $297,856 | 3 qtrs |
| Gotham Asset Management LLC | New | 6,770 | +6,770 | < 0.01% | $228,555 | 1 qtr |
| Suncoast Equity Management | Unchanged | 51,194 | 0 | 0.02% | $210,919 | 4 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 50,530 | +50,530 | < 0.01% | $208,184 | 1 qtr |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 46,406 | +35,556 | < 0.01% | $191,193 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 21,657
- None
- 1,247,097
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.