Reported 57,017 shares, up 38,630 (210.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 285.8%; share count 210.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 412000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1813644 |
| 2025-09-30 | 765665 |
| 2025-12-31 | 535062 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2064015 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -57,017 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 57,017 | +38,630 (210.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,064,015 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 18,387 | -10,506 (-36.4%) | < 0.01% | $535,062 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 28,893 | -45,315 (-61.1%) | < 0.01% | $765,665 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 74,208 | +74,208 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,813,644 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -14,384 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 14,384 | +14,384 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $412,000 | 2022-03-03 |
Who else reported the position
84 managers reported TELESAT CORP for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | Unchanged | 18,211,203 | 0 | 2.05% | $659,245,549 | 18 qtrs |
| MHR FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 18,035,092 | 0 | 47.72% | $652,870,330 | 18 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Reduced | 1,769,149 | -62,544 | 0.63% | $64,043,194 | 18 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 843,781 | 0 | 0.32% | $30,544,872 | 18 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Added | 714,129 | +1,250 | 0.17% | $25,851,470 | 18 qtrs |
| Heard Capital LLC | Reduced | 610,570 | -616,773 | 1.14% | $22,102,634 | 18 qtrs |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | Unchanged | 396,623 | 0 | 0.96% | $14,357,753 | 18 qtrs |
| LM Asset IM Inc | Added | 382,650 | +53,200 | 7.18% | $13,804,272 | 6 qtrs |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd | Reduced | 371,153 | -38,600 | 2.06% | $13,145,308 | 4 qtrs |
| Vestcor Inc | Added | 250,000 | +50,000 | 0.25% | $9,050,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A & CL B SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 57,017
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.