Reported 160,781 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1382717 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -160,781 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 160,781 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,382,717 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 160,781 | +160,781 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
51 managers reported TELESAT CORP CL A & CL B SHS I for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | Added | 18,211,203 | +18,098,362 | 1.14% | $158,112,528 | 6 qtrs |
| MHR FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 18,035,092 | 0 | 20.87% | $155,101,791 | 6 qtrs |
| Heard Capital LLC | Added | 1,783,521 | +56,886 | 1.26% | $15,338,280 | 6 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Reduced | 1,547,718 | -7,123 | 0.14% | $13,310,375 | 6 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 1,410,000 | 0 | 0.31% | $12,126,000 | 6 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Added | 1,005,667 | +35,400 | 0.07% | $8,648,736 | 6 qtrs |
| Philosophy Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 890,633 | -49,087 | 0.73% | $7,659,443 | 6 qtrs |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | Unchanged | 590,923 | 0 | 0.55% | $5,081,938 | 6 qtrs |
| PATHSTONE FAMILY OFFICE LLC This report | Unchanged | 160,781 | 0 | 0.02% | $1,382,717 | 2 qtrs |
| Tejara Capital Ltd | Unchanged | 146,314 | 0 | 0.64% | $1,258,300 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A & CL B SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 160,781
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.