Reported 4,609,572 shares, down 397,925 (7.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.5%; share count -7.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6116000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 508000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1827000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3695000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12353000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9054000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6645000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4629769 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19415958 |
| 2025-03-31 | 32422477 |
| 2025-06-30 | 65601562 |
| 2025-09-30 | 73094858 |
| 2025-12-31 | 59388914 |
| 2026-03-31 | 73338291 |
| 2026-06-30 | 55143572 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 4,190,241 | -419,331 (-9.1%) | 0.02% | $55,143,572 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 4,609,572 | -397,925 (-7.9%) | 0.04% | $73,338,291 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 5,007,497 | -725,433 (-12.7%) | 0.03% | $59,388,914 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 5,732,930 | -21,593 (-0.4%) | 0.05% | $73,094,858 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 5,754,523 | +2,036,349 (54.8%) | 0.05% | $65,601,562 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,718,174 | +1,146,524 (44.6%) | 0.03% | $32,422,477 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,571,650 | +114,266 (4.6%) | 0.02% | $19,415,958 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,457,384 | +1,647,950 (203.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,629,769 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 809,434 | -89,707 (-10.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,645,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 899,141 | -230,005 (-20.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,054,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,129,146 | +696,952 (161.3%) | 0.01% | $12,353,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 432,194 | +232,105 (116.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,695,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 200,089 | +132,933 (197.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,827,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 67,156 | +67,156 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $508,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -675,073 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 675,073 | +675,073 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,116,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -45,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
250 managers reported TELEFONICA BRASIL SA for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B V | Added | 17,711,404 | +565,840 | 0.4% | $281,788,435 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,828,276 | +918,987 | < 0.01% | $124,547,863 | 7 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP This report | Reduced | 4,609,572 | -397,925 | 0.04% | $73,338,291 | 13 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 3,725,485 | +631,266 | < 0.01% | $59,272,466 | 22 qtrs |
| abrdn plc | Added | 3,006,692 | +57,237 | 0.08% | $47,836,470 | 22 qtrs |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP | Added | 2,450,386 | +172,959 | 0.28% | $38,985,968 | 22 qtrs |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC | Reduced | 1,934,448 | -273,522 | 0.05% | $30,777,000 | 2 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 1,469,900 | -23,200 | 0.04% | $23,386,109 | 22 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Reduced | 1,201,017 | -60,696 | < 0.01% | $19,108,180 | 20 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 1,076,056 | -233,205 | 0.01% | $17,120,051 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,609,572
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.