Reported 717,695 shares, up 453,334 (171.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 264.2%; share count 171.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 148000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 280000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1402000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3764000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2631000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1632545 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2325390 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2753626 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5978511 |
| 2023-12-31 | 20310602 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6446219 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4428687 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3431628 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7944933 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5889461 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9422179 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1892457 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3135321 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11418527 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3607888 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 274,156 | -443,539 (-61.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,607,888 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 717,695 | +453,334 (171.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,418,527 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 264,361 | +115,933 (78.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,135,321 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 148,428 | -678,079 (-82.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,892,457 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 826,507 | +151,110 (22.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,422,179 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 675,397 | -376,912 (-35.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,889,461 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,052,309 | +718,168 (214.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,944,933 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 334,141 | -205,285 (-38.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,431,628 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 539,426 | -100,715 (-15.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,428,687 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 640,141 | -1,216,404 (-65.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,446,219 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,856,545 | +1,157,304 (165.5%) | < 0.01% | $20,310,602 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 699,241 | +397,639 (131.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,978,511 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 301,602 | -5,583 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,753,626 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 307,185 | +78,857 (34.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,325,390 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 228,328 | -121,571 (-34.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,632,545 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 349,899 | -65,535 (-15.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,631,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 415,434 | +290,843 (233.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,764,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 124,591 | +92,270 (285.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,402,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 32,321 | +13,278 (69.7%) | < 0.01% | $280,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 19,043 | -29,975 (-61.2%) | < 0.01% | $148,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
250 managers reported TELEFONICA BRASIL SA for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B V | Added | 17,711,404 | +565,840 | 0.4% | $281,788,435 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,828,276 | +918,987 | < 0.01% | $124,547,863 | 7 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 4,609,572 | -397,925 | 0.04% | $73,338,291 | 13 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 3,725,485 | +631,266 | < 0.01% | $59,272,466 | 22 qtrs |
| abrdn plc | Added | 3,006,692 | +57,237 | 0.08% | $47,836,470 | 22 qtrs |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP | Added | 2,450,386 | +172,959 | 0.28% | $38,985,968 | 22 qtrs |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC | Reduced | 1,934,448 | -273,522 | 0.05% | $30,777,000 | 2 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 1,469,900 | -23,200 | 0.04% | $23,386,109 | 22 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Reduced | 1,201,017 | -60,696 | < 0.01% | $19,108,180 | 20 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 1,076,056 | -233,205 | 0.01% | $17,120,051 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 667,038
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 50,657
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.