Form 13-F position report

TELADOC HEALTH, INC.

Reported by Nuveen LLC

TDOC CUSIP 87918A105 Manager CIK 0001871926

Reported 1,215,201 shares, down 265,817 (17.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -10.2%; share count -17.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 1,215,201 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,584,401 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-03-31 11788903
2025-06-30 10584401
2025-09-30 14821672
2025-12-31 18617634
2026-03-31 2855811
2026-06-30 3418556

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TELADOC HEALTH, INC. held by Nuveen LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 403,132 -120,870 (-23.1%) < 0.01% $3,418,556 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Reduced 524,002 -2,135,660 (-80.3%) < 0.01% $2,855,811 2026-04-30
Q4 2025 Added 2,659,662 +742,240 (38.7%) < 0.01% $18,617,634 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 1,917,422 +702,221 (57.8%) < 0.01% $14,821,672 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,215,201 -265,817 (-17.9%) < 0.01% $10,584,401 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 New 1,481,018 +1,481,018 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,788,903 2025-05-12

Who else reported the position

432 managers reported TELADOC HEALTH, INC. for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting TELADOC HEALTH, INC. in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 21,019,218 +1,266,880 < 0.01% $183,077,389 40 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 13,834,713 -1,139,371 < 0.01% $120,500,349 4 qtrs
Point72 Asset Management L P Added 7,839,754 +1,329,852 0.13% $68,284,256 10 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 7,321,542 +775,300 0.08% $63,770,631 15 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 5,564,088 +512,978 0.01% $48,463,080 28 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 4,978,776 -35,006 < 0.01% $43,365,139 40 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,150,197 +84,356 < 0.01% $36,152,769 40 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 3,039,663 +448,324 < 0.01% $26,475,466 5 qtrs
TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP Added 2,840,011 +5,600 0.05% $24,736,496 13 qtrs
Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc Reduced 2,688,278 -659,062 1.15% $23,414,901 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 12, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,212,144
Shared
0
None
3,057

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.