Form 13-F position report

TELADOC HEALTH, INC.

Reported by Invenomic Capital Management LP

TDOC CUSIP 87918A105 Manager CIK 0001769456

Reported 1,327,128 shares, up 353,478 (36.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.4%; share count 36.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.53% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 1,327,128 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,563,939 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 2819442
2024-06-30 5650737
2024-09-30 13534414
2024-12-31 8850478
2025-03-31 10563939
2025-06-30 12597813
2025-09-30 10613112
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TELADOC HEALTH, INC. held by Invenomic Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -1,372,977 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 1,372,977 -73,385 (-5.1%) 0.51% $10,613,112 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 1,446,362 +119,234 (9.0%) 0.72% $12,597,813 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 1,327,128 +353,478 (36.3%) 0.53% $10,563,939 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 973,650 -500,687 (-34.0%) 0.42% $8,850,478 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 1,474,337 +896,552 (155.2%) 0.74% $13,534,414 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 577,785 +391,067 (209.4%) 0.28% $5,650,737 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 186,718 +186,718 (0.0%) 0.15% $2,819,442 2024-05-15

Who else reported the position

438 managers reported TELADOC HEALTH, INC. for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting TELADOC HEALTH, INC. in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 19,752,338 +1,289,183 < 0.01% $157,228,611 39 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 14,974,084 -2,151,254 < 0.01% $119,193,710 3 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 6,546,242 +871,700 0.08% $52,108,086 14 qtrs
Point72 Asset Management L P Reduced 6,509,902 -4,669,961 0.12% $51,818,818 9 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 5,051,110 +1,519,618 < 0.01% $40,207,394 27 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 5,013,782 -66,104 < 0.01% $39,909,705 39 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,065,841 +118,010 < 0.01% $32,371,910 39 qtrs
Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc Reduced 3,347,340 -213,660 0.98% $26,644,826 3 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 2,859,598 -3,740,751 < 0.01% $22,762,400 39 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 2,845,884 +677,656 < 0.01% $22,653,252 39 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 15, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,327,128
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.