Form 13-F position report

TELADOC HEALTH, INC.

Reported by Point72 Asset Management L P

TDOC CUSIP 87918A105 Manager CIK 0001603466

First reported at 1,456,966 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.08% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 1,456,966 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $31,397,617 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 1021000
2022-06-30 0
2023-03-31 425376
2023-06-30 25
2023-09-30 0
2023-12-31 31397617
2024-03-31 24880074
2024-06-30 51864541
2024-09-30 76802590
2024-12-31 101624953
2025-03-31 51818818
2025-06-30 68284256
2025-09-30 44550635
2025-12-31 39629254
2026-03-31 42082148
2026-06-30 69874581

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TELADOC HEALTH, INC. held by Point72 Asset Management L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 8,239,927 +518,432 (6.7%) 0.08% $69,874,581 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 7,721,495 +2,060,173 (36.4%) 0.05% $42,082,148 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 5,661,322 -102,020 (-1.8%) 0.04% $39,629,254 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 5,763,342 -2,076,412 (-26.5%) 0.07% $44,550,635 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 7,839,754 +1,329,852 (20.4%) 0.13% $68,284,256 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 6,509,902 -4,669,961 (-41.8%) 0.12% $51,818,818 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 11,179,863 +2,813,568 (33.6%) 0.22% $101,624,953 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 8,366,295 +3,063,172 (57.8%) 0.2% $76,802,590 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 5,303,123 +3,655,436 (221.9%) 0.14% $51,864,541 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 1,647,687 +190,721 (13.1%) 0.06% $24,880,074 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 New 1,456,966 +1,456,966 (0.0%) 0.08% $31,397,617 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -1 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 1 -16,423 (-100.0%) < 0.01% $25 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 16,424 +16,424 (0.0%) < 0.01% $425,376 2023-05-15
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -14,161 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 14,161 +14,161 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,021,000 2022-05-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

495 managers reported TELADOC HEALTH, INC. for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting TELADOC HEALTH, INC. in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ARK Investment Management LLC Added 21,224,565 +912,692 2.71% $457,389,365 25 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 17,515,127 +1,855,480 < 0.01% $377,450,987 34 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 13,141,478 +1,645,152 < 0.01% $283,198,850 34 qtrs
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc Reduced 7,474,674 -212,972 0.12% $161,079,225 20 qtrs
Nikko Asset Management Americas Inc Reduced 7,464,874 -222,772 1.55% $160,868,035 21 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 5,391,637 +261,051 < 0.01% $116,189,777 34 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 4,875,184 +366,200 0.16% $105,060,000 9 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 3,834,422 +767,999 0.02% $82,636,363 22 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 3,186,476 +1,107,889 < 0.01% $68,668,581 34 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,490,657 +94,112 < 0.01% $53,682,316 34 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
1,456,966
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.