Reported 1,955,722 shares, down 890,162 (31.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -24.8%; share count -31.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 360030000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 176250000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 109167000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 68183000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 55248000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 45135032 |
| 2023-03-31 | 49041124 |
| 2023-06-30 | 42066186 |
| 2023-09-30 | 38640943 |
| 2023-12-31 | 68668581 |
| 2024-03-31 | 34130819 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20945711 |
| 2024-09-30 | 22117877 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19709204 |
| 2025-03-31 | 22653252 |
| 2025-06-30 | 17034351 |
| 2025-09-30 | 27830104 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11726979 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7295610 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11055129 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,303,670 | -34,973 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,055,129 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,338,643 | -336,639 (-20.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,295,610 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,675,282 | -1,924,989 (-53.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,726,979 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,600,271 | +1,644,549 (84.1%) | < 0.01% | $27,830,104 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,955,722 | -890,162 (-31.3%) | < 0.01% | $17,034,351 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,845,884 | +677,656 (31.3%) | < 0.01% | $22,653,252 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,168,228 | -241,126 (-10.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,709,204 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,409,354 | +267,667 (12.5%) | < 0.01% | $22,117,877 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,141,687 | -118,632 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $20,945,711 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,260,319 | -926,157 (-29.1%) | < 0.01% | $34,130,819 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,186,476 | +1,107,889 (53.3%) | < 0.01% | $68,668,581 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,078,587 | +417,206 (25.1%) | < 0.01% | $38,640,943 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,661,381 | -232,098 (-12.3%) | < 0.01% | $42,066,186 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,893,479 | -14,979 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $49,041,124 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,908,458 | -271,007 (-12.4%) | < 0.01% | $45,135,032 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,179,465 | +126,426 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $55,248,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,053,039 | +539,561 (35.7%) | < 0.01% | $68,183,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,513,478 | -406,029 (-21.2%) | 0.01% | $109,167,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,919,507 | -919,611 (-32.4%) | 0.02% | $176,250,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,839,118 | -136,604 (-4.6%) | 0.05% | $360,030,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
432 managers reported TELADOC HEALTH, INC. for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 21,019,218 | +1,266,880 | < 0.01% | $183,077,389 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 13,834,713 | -1,139,371 | < 0.01% | $120,500,349 | 4 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | Added | 7,839,754 | +1,329,852 | 0.13% | $68,284,256 | 10 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 7,321,542 | +775,300 | 0.08% | $63,770,631 | 15 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 5,564,088 | +512,978 | 0.01% | $48,463,080 | 28 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,978,776 | -35,006 | < 0.01% | $43,365,139 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,150,197 | +84,356 | < 0.01% | $36,152,769 | 40 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,039,663 | +448,324 | < 0.01% | $26,475,466 | 5 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Added | 2,840,011 | +5,600 | 0.05% | $24,736,496 | 13 qtrs |
| Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc | Reduced | 2,688,278 | -659,062 | 1.15% | $23,414,901 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,836,377
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 119,345
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.