Reported 172,780 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 187000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 197000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 253987 |
| 2023-03-31 | 286815 |
| 2023-06-30 | 247076 |
| 2023-09-30 | 285670 |
| 2023-12-31 | 314912 |
| 2024-03-31 | 488113 |
| 2024-06-30 | 545889 |
| 2024-09-30 | 565082 |
| 2024-12-31 | 434014 |
| 2025-03-31 | 555725 |
| 2025-06-30 | 992106 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1171915 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1822857 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 322,003 | +45,570 (16.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,822,857 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 276,433 | -37,753 (-12.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,171,915 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 314,186 | +65,827 (26.5%) | < 0.01% | $992,106 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 248,359 | +25,547 (11.5%) | < 0.01% | $555,725 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 222,812 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $434,014 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 222,812 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $565,082 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 222,812 | -2,125 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $545,889 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 224,937 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $488,113 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 224,937 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $314,912 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 224,937 | +52,157 (30.2%) | < 0.01% | $285,670 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 172,780 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $247,076 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 172,780 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $286,815 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 172,780 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $253,987 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 172,780 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $197,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 172,780 | +172,780 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $187,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
108 managers reported TASEKO MINES LTD for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,091,449 | +1,477,692 | < 0.01% | $11,570,772 | 10 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Added | 6,299,783 | +40,125 | 0.05% | $9,033,937 | 30 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 5,862,899 | -1,100,087 | 0.04% | $8,383,946 | 8 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 5,831,035 | -1,161,025 | 0.02% | $8,338,380 | 11 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 4,948,470 | -154,400 | 0.01% | $7,076,000 | 41 qtrs |
| CM Management LLC | Unchanged | 2,500,000 | 0 | 3.49% | $3,575,000 | 11 qtrs |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG | Added | 1,604,635 | +1,365,423 | < 0.01% | $3,048,807 | 23 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 2,034,623 | +1,012,502 | < 0.01% | $2,909,511 | 12 qtrs |
| Acuitas Investments LLC | Reduced | 1,213,617 | -741,294 | 1.01% | $1,735,472 | 10 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,152,041 | +645,058 | < 0.01% | $1,647,419 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 50,583
- None
- 122,197
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.