Reported 208,680 shares, down 237,513 (53.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -59.7%; share count -53.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 702000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1117000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1393000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 154000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 50000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 358915 |
| 2023-03-31 | 740680 |
| 2023-06-30 | 298412 |
| 2023-09-30 | 211299 |
| 2023-12-31 | 198768 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1053663 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1462708 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3550022 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3623852 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2507142 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5886248 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7837226 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8218048 |
| 2026-03-31 | 29526687 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -4,577,781 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 4,577,781 | +3,125,829 (215.3%) | < 0.01% | $29,526,687 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,451,952 | -400,820 (-21.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,218,048 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,852,772 | -15,878 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,837,226 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,868,650 | +749,390 (67.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,886,248 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,119,260 | -748,705 (-40.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,507,142 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,867,965 | +459,226 (32.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,623,852 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,408,739 | +811,715 (136.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,550,022 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 597,024 | +111,465 (23.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,462,708 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 485,559 | +343,582 (242.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,053,663 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 141,977 | -24,400 (-14.7%) | < 0.01% | $198,768 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 166,377 | -42,303 (-20.3%) | < 0.01% | $211,299 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 208,680 | -237,513 (-53.2%) | < 0.01% | $298,412 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 446,193 | +202,033 (82.7%) | < 0.01% | $740,680 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 244,160 | +200,117 (454.4%) | < 0.01% | $358,915 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 44,043 | -98,347 (-69.1%) | < 0.01% | $50,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 142,390 | -466,085 (-76.6%) | < 0.01% | $154,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 608,475 | +63,228 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,393,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 545,247 | +173,778 (46.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,117,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 371,469 | -68,378 (-15.5%) | < 0.01% | $702,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
108 managers reported TASEKO MINES LTD for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,091,449 | +1,477,692 | < 0.01% | $11,570,772 | 10 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Added | 6,299,783 | +40,125 | 0.05% | $9,033,937 | 30 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 5,862,899 | -1,100,087 | 0.04% | $8,383,946 | 8 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 5,831,035 | -1,161,025 | 0.02% | $8,338,380 | 11 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 4,948,470 | -154,400 | 0.01% | $7,076,000 | 41 qtrs |
| CM Management LLC | Unchanged | 2,500,000 | 0 | 3.49% | $3,575,000 | 11 qtrs |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG | Added | 1,604,635 | +1,365,423 | < 0.01% | $3,048,807 | 23 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 2,034,623 | +1,012,502 | < 0.01% | $2,909,511 | 12 qtrs |
| Acuitas Investments LLC | Reduced | 1,213,617 | -741,294 | 1.01% | $1,735,472 | 10 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,152,041 | +645,058 | < 0.01% | $1,647,419 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 200,703
- Shared
- 7,954
- None
- 23
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.