TAPESTRY INC COM STK (MD)
Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
Reported 2,732,590 shares, up 46,760 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.3%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 110426000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 162015000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 159795000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 133443000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 105672000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 108531342 |
| 2023-03-31 | 103243978 |
| 2023-06-30 | 102172650 |
| 2023-09-30 | 72158830 |
| 2023-12-31 | 105412120 |
| 2024-03-31 | 127523200 |
| 2024-06-30 | 116927516 |
| 2024-09-30 | 123430708 |
| 2024-12-31 | 143847438 |
| 2025-03-31 | 155255942 |
| 2025-06-30 | 185745211 |
| 2025-09-30 | 257555421 |
| 2025-12-31 | 200506892 |
| 2026-03-31 | 188312445 |
| 2026-06-30 | 175291493 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,197,510 | -136,998 (-10.3%) | 0.03% | $175,291,493 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,334,508 | -234,772 (-15.0%) | 0.03% | $188,312,445 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,569,280 | -705,543 (-31.0%) | 0.04% | $200,506,892 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,274,823 | +159,515 (7.5%) | 0.05% | $257,555,421 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,115,308 | -89,719 (-4.1%) | 0.04% | $185,745,211 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,205,027 | +3,168 (0.1%) | 0.03% | $155,255,942 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,201,859 | -425,444 (-16.2%) | 0.03% | $143,847,438 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,627,303 | -105,287 (-3.9%) | 0.02% | $123,430,708 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,732,590 | +46,760 (1.7%) | 0.02% | $116,927,516 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,685,830 | -177,852 (-6.2%) | 0.02% | $127,523,200 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,863,682 | +353,810 (14.1%) | 0.02% | $105,412,120 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,509,872 | +122,660 (5.1%) | 0.02% | $72,158,830 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,387,212 | -7,684 (-0.3%) | 0.02% | $102,172,650 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,394,896 | -455,192 (-16.0%) | 0.02% | $103,243,978 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,850,088 | -866,785 (-23.3%) | 0.02% | $108,531,342 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,716,873 | -655,420 (-15.0%) | 0.03% | $105,672,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,372,293 | +70,947 (1.6%) | 0.03% | $133,443,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,301,346 | +310,816 (7.8%) | 0.03% | $159,795,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,990,530 | +1,007,671 (33.8%) | 0.03% | $162,015,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,982,859 | +514,384 (20.8%) | 0.02% | $110,426,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
702 managers reported TAPESTRY INC COM STK (MD) for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 30,671,949 | -296,732 | 0.03% | $1,312,452,699 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 19,593,871 | +313,164 | 0.02% | $838,421,746 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 18,321,559 | +3,801,436 | 0.05% | $783,979,509 | 27 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,402,932 | -706,361 | 0.02% | $359,561,460 | 27 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,342,551 | +101,940 | 0.06% | $314,187,737 | 27 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 7,301,192 | +306,600 | 0.08% | $312,418,025 | 27 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 7,211,996 | +973,326 | 0.07% | $308,601,309 | 6 qtrs |
| Pacer Advisors Inc | Added | 6,020,625 | +2,087,586 | 0.58% | $257,622,544 | 27 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,508,198 | +127,743 | 0.02% | $235,410,898 | 27 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 5,268,722 | -93,146 | 0.05% | $225,448,614 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 25, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,485,546
- Shared
- 14,111
- None
- 232,933
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.