Reported 5,508,198 shares, up 127,743 (2.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.7%; share count 2.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 183137000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 214233000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 193888000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 154312000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 145090000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 191290000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 214631503 |
| 2023-06-30 | 215029671 |
| 2023-09-30 | 147918742 |
| 2023-12-31 | 190731763 |
| 2024-03-31 | 255127471 |
| 2024-06-30 | 235410898 |
| 2024-09-30 | 262156254 |
| 2024-12-31 | 376247005 |
| 2025-03-31 | 375626554 |
| 2025-06-30 | 482125136 |
| 2025-09-30 | 643907894 |
| 2025-12-31 | 753481844 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1140434500 |
| 2026-06-30 | 962649788 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 6,591,720 | -1,504,773 (-18.6%) | 0.05% | $962,649,788 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 8,096,493 | +2,183,576 (36.9%) | 0.07% | $1,140,434,500 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,912,917 | +203,764 (3.6%) | 0.05% | $753,481,844 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 5,709,153 | +208,295 (3.8%) | 0.04% | $643,907,894 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 5,500,858 | +158,782 (3.0%) | 0.03% | $482,125,136 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,342,076 | -423,520 (-7.3%) | 0.03% | $375,626,554 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 5,765,596 | +176,717 (3.2%) | 0.03% | $376,247,005 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 5,588,879 | +80,681 (1.5%) | 0.02% | $262,156,254 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 5,508,198 | +127,743 (2.4%) | 0.02% | $235,410,898 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,380,455 | +191,976 (3.7%) | 0.02% | $255,127,471 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,188,479 | +37,664 (0.7%) | 0.02% | $190,731,763 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,150,815 | +119,485 (2.4%) | 0.02% | $147,918,742 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,031,330 | +46,398 (0.9%) | 0.03% | $215,029,671 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 4,984,932 | -43,490 (-0.9%) | 0.03% | $214,631,503 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,028,422 | -78,293 (-1.5%) | 0.03% | $191,290,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,106,715 | +45,559 (0.9%) | 0.02% | $145,090,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,061,156 | -164,919 (-3.2%) | 0.02% | $154,312,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 5,226,075 | -58,270 (-1.1%) | 0.02% | $193,888,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,284,345 | +329,395 (6.6%) | 0.03% | $214,233,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,954,950 | +107,978 (2.2%) | 0.02% | $183,137,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
702 managers reported TAPESTRY INC COM STK (MD) for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 30,671,949 | -296,732 | 0.03% | $1,312,452,699 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 19,593,871 | +313,164 | 0.02% | $838,421,746 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 18,321,559 | +3,801,436 | 0.05% | $783,979,509 | 27 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,402,932 | -706,361 | 0.02% | $359,561,460 | 27 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,342,551 | +101,940 | 0.06% | $314,187,737 | 27 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 7,301,192 | +306,600 | 0.08% | $312,418,025 | 27 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 7,211,996 | +973,326 | 0.07% | $308,601,309 | 6 qtrs |
| Pacer Advisors Inc | Added | 6,020,625 | +2,087,586 | 0.58% | $257,622,544 | 27 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 5,508,198 | +127,743 | 0.02% | $235,410,898 | 27 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 5,268,722 | -93,146 | 0.05% | $225,448,614 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,502,107
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,091
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.