Reported 3,320,887 shares, down 149,961 (4.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 28.2%; share count -4.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 139067000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 148459000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 157065000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 99184000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 98676000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 126459377 |
| 2023-03-31 | 124187271 |
| 2023-06-30 | 128087383 |
| 2023-09-30 | 58307383 |
| 2023-12-31 | 76397601 |
| 2024-03-31 | 49473020 |
| 2024-06-30 | 63308789 |
| 2024-09-30 | 79822168 |
| 2024-12-31 | 235509277 |
| 2025-03-31 | 253568509 |
| 2025-06-30 | 300243907 |
| 2025-09-30 | 277464973 |
| 2025-12-31 | 268074735 |
| 2026-03-31 | 310281358 |
| 2026-06-30 | 248343835 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,696,569 | -502,293 (-22.8%) | 0.81% | $248,343,835 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,198,862 | +100,758 (4.8%) | 1.3% | $310,281,358 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,098,104 | -352,567 (-14.4%) | 1.12% | $268,074,735 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,450,671 | -968,574 (-28.3%) | 1.16% | $277,464,973 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 3,419,245 | -182,069 (-5.1%) | 1.26% | $300,243,907 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,601,314 | -3,604 (-0.1%) | 1.23% | $253,568,509 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,604,918 | +1,905,851 (112.2%) | 1.03% | $235,509,277 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,699,067 | +219,544 (14.8%) | 0.36% | $79,822,168 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,479,523 | +437,547 (42.0%) | 0.31% | $63,308,789 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,041,976 | -1,033,482 (-49.8%) | 0.26% | $49,473,020 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,075,458 | +47,375 (2.3%) | 0.45% | $76,397,601 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,028,083 | -964,613 (-32.2%) | 0.4% | $58,307,383 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,992,696 | +111,989 (3.9%) | 0.81% | $128,087,383 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,880,707 | -440,180 (-13.3%) | 0.88% | $124,187,271 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,320,887 | -149,961 (-4.3%) | 0.98% | $126,459,377 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,470,848 | +221,035 (6.8%) | 0.78% | $98,676,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,249,813 | -978,034 (-23.1%) | 0.78% | $99,184,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,227,847 | +571,218 (15.6%) | 1.01% | $157,065,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,656,629 | -99,903 (-2.7%) | 0.88% | $148,459,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,756,532 | -92,270 (-2.4%) | 0.84% | $139,067,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
629 managers reported TAPESTRY INC COM STK (MD) for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 30,478,112 | -146,153 | 0.03% | $1,160,606,506 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 15,650,090 | +917,380 | 0.02% | $595,955,416 | 21 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 15,018,992 | +327,854 | 0.08% | $571,924,000 | 21 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 12,951,571 | -444,153 | 0.05% | $493,195,848 | 21 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 11,045,365 | +58,191 | 0.22% | $420,607,503 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,841,816 | -389,349 | 0.02% | $374,776,353 | 21 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 6,346,295 | -23,885 | 0.11% | $241,666,914 | 21 qtrs |
| Ninety One UK Ltd | Reduced | 6,157,312 | -286,428 | 0.75% | $234,470,441 | 2 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 5,470,565 | -378,507 | 0.07% | $208,319,000 | 21 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 5,028,422 | -78,293 | 0.03% | $191,290,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,740,416
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 580,471
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.